TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:18:55 pm

RACE 16 [29/02/2020] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 16 - 29 Feb 2020

Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:18:55 pm

HANDICAP results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW. LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0 14:14:35 29:35 23:40 1.0 1.038 24:34 1.119 1.059   2 14.79
2 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 14:20:58 35:58 26:15 2.0 0.937 24:36 1.009 0.956   2 17.98
3 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0 14:16:23 31:23 25:06 3.0 0.989 24:49 1.055 1.009   2 15.69
4 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:24:20 39:20 29:24 4.0 0.859 25:15 0.901 0.873   2 19.67
5 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5 14:22:49 32:49 25:44 5.0 0.989 25:27 1.029 1.002   2 16.41
6 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 14:24:40 34:40 27:11 6.0 0.947 25:45 0.974 0.956   2 17.33
7 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 14:21:22 31:22 26:51 7.0 0.965 25:55 0.986 0.972   2 15.68
8 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 14:22:19 32:19 27:16 8.0 0.956 26:04 0.971 0.961   2 16.16
9 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4 14:22:41 37:41 27:14 9.0 0.971 26:27 0.972 0.971   2 18.84
10 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 14:20:12 30:12 25:29 10.0 1.039 26:29 1.039 1.039   2 15.10
11 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0 14:25:21 35:21 27:50 11.5 0.953 26:32 0.951 0.952   2 17.68
11 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 14:23:25 33:25 26:19 11.5 1.008 26:32 1.006 1.007   2 16.71
13 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 14:26:38 36:38 28:44 13.0 0.925 26:35 0.922 0.924   2 18.32
14 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5 14:24:24 34:24 26:59 14.0 0.996 26:52 0.981 0.991   2 17.20
15 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5 14:26:11 36:11 28:23 15.0 0.950 26:58 0.933 0.944   2 18.09
16 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4 14:20:55 35:55 25:57 16.0 1.043 27:04 1.021 1.036   2 17.96
17 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0 14:26:24 36:24 28:40 17.0 0.948 27:11 0.924 0.940   2 18.20
18 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 14:24:25 34:25 27:06 18.0 1.013 27:27 0.977 1.001   2 17.21
19 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:22:36 37:36 28:06 19.0 0.987 27:44 0.942 0.974   2 18.80
20 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0 14:36:00 46:00 36:13 20.0 0.862 31:13 0.731 0.851   2 23.00
21 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 14:34:04 44:04 34:42 21.0 0.923 32:02 0.763 0.911   2 22.03
22 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0 14:34:02 44:02 34:40 22.0 0.934 32:23 0.764 0.922   2 22.02
DNC 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.991         2 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 0.974         2 0.00
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5       50.0 0.982         2 0.00
DNC 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.935         2 0.00
DNC 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5       50.0 1.040         2 0.00
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.972         2 0.00
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0 0.930         2 0.00
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.972         2 0.00
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.942         2 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.958         2 0.00
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   HartleyTs16 W motor 126.5       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.028         2 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.964         2 0.00
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.930         2 0.00
DNC 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0 0.974         2 0.00
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0 0.958         2 0.00
DNC K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 0.984         2 0.00
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 0.952       Frances Gibson 2 0.00