TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/03/2020 12:14:28 pm

RACE 4 [29/02/2020] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 4 - 29 Feb 2020

Printed on : 16/03/2020 12:14:28 pm

Line Honours results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Class Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW. LAPS Mins/Lap
1 1333 Hartley 16 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 14:14:35 29:35 1.0   2 14.79
2 689 Impulse SANDFLY Leon Raymond   14:20:12 30:12 2.0   2 15.10
3 1387 RSAero5 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   14:21:22 31:22 3.0   2 15.68
4 441 Hartley 16 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 14:16:23 31:23 4.0   2 15.69
5 722 Impulse ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   14:22:19 32:19 5.0   2 16.16
6 2667 Pacer OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   14:22:49 32:49 6.0   2 16.41
7 1987 Sabre SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   14:23:25 33:25 7.0   2 16.71
8 2766 Pacer SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   14:24:24 34:24 8.0   2 17.20
9 1908 Sabre AKAULA Pamela Webster   14:24:25 34:25 9.0   2 17.21
10 1 Pacer JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   14:24:40 34:40 10.0   2 17.33
11 1129 Sabre IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   14:25:21 35:21 11.0   2 17.68
12 115 Explorer 16 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke 14:20:55 35:55 12.0   2 17.96
13 9 Explorer16NoMotor JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 14:20:58 35:58 13.0   2 17.98
14 1610 Pacer RECKLESS Steve Forster   14:26:11 36:11 14.0   2 18.09
15 1647 Sabre THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   14:26:24 36:24 15.0   2 18.20
16 1764 Pacer SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:26:38 36:38 16.0   2 18.32
17 125 Ultimate 18 DK FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis 14:22:36 37:36 17.0   2 18.80
18 127 Explorer 16 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 14:22:41 37:41 18.0   2 18.84
19 37 Ultimate 18 DK PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   14:24:20 39:20 19.0   2 19.67
20 1131 Sabre COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   14:34:02 44:02 20.0   2 22.02
21 1589 Sabre ESPADA Alex Morton   14:34:04 44:04 21.0   2 22.03
22 1710 Sabre MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   14:36:00 46:00 22.0   2 23.00
DNC 5 Laser LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 10 Explorer 16 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 53 Explorer 16 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 088 Laser GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 333 KittyCat NIGRETTA John Barnett       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 434 Ultimate 18 DK WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 584 Pacer SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 640 Impulse GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 850 Sabre GOBLIN Judy Holmes       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 910 Minnow UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 970 Sabre DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1185 RSAero5 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1412 Sabre MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1464 Hartley 16 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1511 Sabre EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1588 Hartley 16 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1624 HartleyTs16 W motor CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2082 Sabre REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2482 Pacer MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2586 Pacer RINCEWIND Doug Vockler       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2647 WASZP IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 550G Pacer SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 550O Pacer SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 8922 505 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 181907 LaserRadial BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman       50.0   2 0.00
DNC K737 KittyCat KISS THIS Les Kiss       50.0   2 0.00
DNC W10 Gibbo15 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell     50.0 Frances Gibson 2 0.00