TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 04/03/2020 11:11:03 am

Class Handicap Series 3

Printed on : 04/03/2020 11:11:03 am

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 4 on 29/02/2020 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] for 505 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer 16 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4R 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   13.0 1.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0C
2   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke WSC 13.0 2.0 1.0 5.0C 5.0C
3   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson   20.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
3   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch     20.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Gibbo15 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Hartley 16 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates wsc 12.0 1.0 1.0 5.0C 5.0C
2   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker WSC 14.0 2.0 2.0 5.0C 5.0C
3   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     20.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C
3   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     20.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for HartleyTs16 W motor up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4R 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   wsl 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
2   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Wsc 8.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
3   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     10.0 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for KittyCat up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     8.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 1.0
2   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     11.0 3.0C 3.0C 2.0 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Laser up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott     10.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
2   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for LaserRadial up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Minnow up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright     7.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Pacer up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     10.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     10.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0
3   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   WSC 12.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
4   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton WSC 15.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0
5   2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   wsc 25.0 1.0 2.0 11.0C 11.0C
6   550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
6   584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris   44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
6   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
6   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham WSC 44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
6   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   WSC 44.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for RSAero5 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 9.0 1.5 3.5 2.0 2.0
2 1.0S 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   WSC 17.0 13.0C 2.0 1.0 1.0
3   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton     17.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0
4 1.5S 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming     31.0 1.5 3.5 13.0C 13.0C
5   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   WSC 31.0 6.0 7.0 13.0C 5.0F
6   1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons     34.0 3.0 5.0 13.0C 13.0C
7   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   WSC 39.0 4.0 9.0F 13.0C 13.0C
8   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     40.0 13.0C 1.0 13.0C 13.0C
9   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
9   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   WSC 52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
9   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
9   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   WSC 52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis   12.0 2.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C
3   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane   16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for WASZP up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor   8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0F