TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 04/03/2020 11:08:37 am

RACE 15 [29/02/2020] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 15 - 29 Feb 2020

Printed on : 04/03/2020 11:08:37 am

HANDICAP results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW. LAPS Mins/Lap
1 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 13:27:35 27:35 20:08 1.0 0.919 18:30 1.048 0.937   2 13.79
2 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5 13:31:21 26:21 20:40 2.0 0.984 20:20 1.021 0.996   2 13.18
3 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 13:32:06 32:06 24:00 3.0 0.849 20:23 0.879 0.859   2 16.05
4 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:32:05 27:05 21:20 4.0 0.963 20:33 0.989 0.972   2 13.54
5 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 13:31:03 26:03 20:31 5.0 1.005 20:37 1.028 1.013   2 13.02
6 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 13:30:19 25:19 21:40 6.0 0.961 20:49 0.974 0.965   2 12.66
7 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5 13:32:04 27:04 21:14 7.0 0.986 20:56 0.994 0.989   2 13.53
8 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5 13:33:15 28:15 22:09 8.0 0.949 21:01 0.953 0.950   2 14.13
9 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4 13:27:58 27:58 20:12 9.0 1.042 21:03 1.045 1.043   2 13.98
10 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 13:29:05 24:05 20:19 10.0 1.039 21:06 1.039 1.039   2 12.04
11 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4 13:30:07 30:07 21:46 11.0 0.972 21:09 0.969 0.971   2 15.06
12 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 13:33:48 28:48 22:35 12.0 0.953 21:31 0.934 0.947   2 14.40
13 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0 13:33:36 28:36 22:31 13.5 0.961 21:38 0.937 0.953   2 14.30
13 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 13:32:03 27:03 21:18 13.5 1.016 21:38 0.991 1.008   2 13.52
15 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 13:34:39 29:39 23:15 15.0 0.933 21:42 0.908 0.925   2 14.82
16 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 13:31:44 26:44 22:34 16.0 0.967 21:49 0.935 0.956   2 13.37
17 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0 13:26:01 26:01 20:49 17.0 1.050 21:52 1.014 1.038   2 13.01
18 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0 13:27:32 27:32 22:02 18.0 1.002 22:05 0.958 0.989   2 13.77
19 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 13:30:25 30:25 22:44 19.0 1.000 22:44 0.928 0.987   2 15.21
20 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0 13:35:15 30:15 23:49 20.0 0.961 22:53 0.886 0.948   2 15.13
21 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:36:06 31:06 24:29 21.0 0.935 22:54 0.862 0.923   2 15.55
22 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0 13:39:05 34:05 26:50 22.0 0.947 25:25 0.786 0.934   2 17.04
DNC 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.991         2 0.00
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 0.974         2 0.00
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5       50.0 0.982         2 0.00
DNC 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.935         2 0.00
DNC 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5       50.0 1.040         2 0.00
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.972         2 0.00
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0 0.930         2 0.00
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.942         2 0.00
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.958         2 0.00
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   HartleyTs16 W motor 126.5       50.0 0.987         2 0.00
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.028         2 0.00
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.964         2 0.00
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.930         2 0.00
DNC 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000         2 0.00
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0 0.974         2 0.00
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0 0.958         2 0.00
DNC K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 0.984         2 0.00
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 0.952       Frances Gibson 2 0.00
DNF 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0       24.0 0.862         2 0.00