TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 04/03/2020 11:05:56 am

RACE 3 [29/02/2020] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 3 - 29 Feb 2020

Printed on : 04/03/2020 11:05:56 am

Line Honours results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Class Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW. LAPS Mins/Lap
1 689 Impulse SANDFLY Leon Raymond   13:29:05 24:05 1.0   2 12.04
2 1387 RSAero5 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   13:30:19 25:19 2.0   2 12.66
3 1333 Hartley 16 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 13:26:01 26:01 3.0   2 13.01
4 1908 Sabre AKAULA Pamela Webster   13:31:03 26:03 4.0   2 13.02
5 2766 Pacer SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   13:31:21 26:21 5.0   2 13.18
6 722 Impulse ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   13:31:44 26:44 6.0   2 13.37
7 1987 Sabre SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   13:32:03 27:03 7.0   2 13.52
8 2667 Pacer OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   13:32:04 27:04 8.0   2 13.53
9 1412 Sabre MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   13:32:05 27:05 9.0   2 13.54
10 441 Hartley 16 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 13:27:32 27:32 10.0   2 13.77
11 9 Explorer16NoMotor JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 13:27:35 27:35 11.0   2 13.79
12 115 Explorer 16 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke 13:27:58 27:58 12.0   2 13.98
13 1610 Pacer RECKLESS Steve Forster   13:33:15 28:15 13.0   2 14.13
14 1129 Sabre IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   13:33:36 28:36 14.0   2 14.30
15 1 Pacer JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   13:33:48 28:48 15.0   2 14.40
16 1764 Pacer SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 13:34:39 29:39 16.0   2 14.82
17 127 Explorer 16 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 13:30:07 30:07 17.0   2 15.06
18 1647 Sabre THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   13:35:15 30:15 18.0   2 15.13
19 125 Ultimate 18 DK FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis 13:30:25 30:25 19.0   2 15.21
20 1589 Sabre ESPADA Alex Morton   13:36:06 31:06 20.0   2 15.55
21 37 Ultimate 18 DK PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   13:32:06 32:06 21.0   2 16.05
22 1131 Sabre COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   13:39:05 34:05 22.0   2 17.04
DNC 5 Laser LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 10 Explorer 16 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 53 Explorer 16 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 088 Laser GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 333 KittyCat NIGRETTA John Barnett       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 434 Ultimate 18 DK WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 584 Pacer SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 640 Impulse GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 850 Sabre GOBLIN Judy Holmes       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 910 Minnow UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 970 Sabre DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1185 RSAero5 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1464 Hartley 16 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1511 Sabre EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1588 Hartley 16 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 1624 HartleyTs16 W motor CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2082 Sabre REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2482 Pacer MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2586 Pacer RINCEWIND Doug Vockler       50.0   2 0.00
DNC 2647 WASZP IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 550G Pacer SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 550O Pacer SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 8922 505 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy     50.0   2 0.00
DNC 181907 LaserRadial BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman       50.0   2 0.00
DNC K737 KittyCat KISS THIS Les Kiss       50.0   2 0.00
DNC W10 Gibbo15 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell     50.0 Frances Gibson 2 0.00
DNF 1710 Sabre MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh       24.0   2 0.00