TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/02/2020 12:37:17 pm

RACE 2 [22/02/2020] Class Handicap Series 3

Race 2 - 22 Feb 2020

Printed on : 26/02/2020 12:37:17 pm

Line Honours results
Place Sail No Class Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
1 K737 KittyCat KISS THIS Les Kiss   14:40:53 29:53 1.0  
2 689 Impulse SANDFLY Leon Raymond   14:43:41 32:41 2.0  
3 1387 RSAero5 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   14:44:32 33:32 3.0  
4 640 Impulse GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   14:45:32 34:32 4.0  
5 722 Impulse ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   14:46:04 35:04 5.0  
6 1908 Sabre AKAULA Pamela Webster   14:46:05 35:05 6.0  
7 1987 Sabre SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   14:46:23 35:23 7.0  
8 1610 Pacer RECKLESS Steve Forster   14:47:08 36:08 8.0  
9 1 Pacer JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   14:47:10 36:10 9.0  
10 2766 Pacer SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   14:47:20 36:20 10.0  
11 1764 Pacer SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:49:10 38:10 11.0  
12 1589 Sabre ESPADA Alex Morton   14:51:30 40:30 12.0  
13 9 Explorer16NoMotor JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 14:54:43 43:43 13.0  
14 37 Ultimate 18 DK PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   14:55:23 44:23 14.0  
15 333 KittyCat NIGRETTA John Barnett   14:55:46 44:46 15.0  
DNC 5 Laser LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott       50.0  
DNC 10 Explorer 16 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     50.0  
DNC 53 Explorer 16 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       50.0  
DNC 088 Laser GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood       50.0  
DNC 115 Explorer 16 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke     50.0  
DNC 125 Ultimate 18 DK FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     50.0  
DNC 127 Explorer 16 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     50.0  
DNC 434 Ultimate 18 DK WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     50.0  
DNC 441 Hartley 16 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker     50.0  
DNC 584 Pacer SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris     50.0  
DNC 850 Sabre GOBLIN Judy Holmes       50.0  
DNC 910 Minnow UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright       50.0  
DNC 970 Sabre DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies       50.0  
DNC 1129 Sabre IRON SPIDER Will Cuming       50.0  
DNC 1131 Sabre COOL CHANGE Tim Hart       50.0  
DNC 1185 RSAero5 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson       50.0  
DNC 1333 Hartley 16 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates     50.0  
DNC 1412 Sabre MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton       50.0  
DNC 1464 Hartley 16 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy       50.0  
DNC 1511 Sabre EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton       50.0  
DNC 1588 Hartley 16 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       50.0  
DNC 1624 HartleyTs16 W motor CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       50.0  
DNC 1647 Sabre THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons       50.0  
DNC 1710 Sabre MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh       50.0  
DNC 2082 Sabre REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft       50.0  
DNC 2482 Pacer MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     50.0  
DNC 2586 Pacer RINCEWIND Doug Vockler       50.0  
DNC 2647 WASZP IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     50.0  
DNC 2667 Pacer OBRIEN Allan O'Brien       50.0  
DNC 550G Pacer SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     50.0  
DNC 550O Pacer SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner     50.0  
DNC 8922 505 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy     50.0  
DNC 181907 LaserRadial BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman       50.0  
DNC W10 Gibbo15 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell     50.0 Frances Gibson