TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/02/2020 12:42:06 pm

RACE 13 [22/02/2020] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 13 - 22 Feb 2020

Printed on : 26/02/2020 12:42:06 pm

HANDICAP results
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
1 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5 13:55:30 41:30 24:38 1.0 1.020 25:08 1.265 1.040  
2 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5 13:55:26 41:26 32:30 2.0 0.912 29:38 0.958 0.927  
3 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 13:55:40 41:40 32:41 3.0 0.921 30:06 0.953 0.932  
4 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5 13:50:47 36:47 31:02 4.0 0.979 30:23 1.004 0.987  
5 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 13:51:47 37:47 32:21 5.0 0.942 30:28 0.963 0.949  
6 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:02:47 48:47 36:28 6.0 0.844 30:47 0.854 0.847  
7 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 13:49:18 35:18 29:47 7.0 1.046 31:09 1.046 1.046  
8 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5 13:54:43 40:43 31:56 8.0 0.982 31:22 0.975 0.980  
9 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 13:52:10 38:10 32:12 9.0 0.976 31:26 0.967 0.973  
10 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 13:57:12 43:12 33:53 10.0 0.931 31:33 0.919 0.927  
11 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 13:54:07 40:07 31:35 11.0 1.001 31:37 0.986 0.996  
12 K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0 13:45:55 31:55 32:14 12.0 1.009 32:31 0.966 0.996  
13 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 14:01:20 47:20 34:33 13.5 0.943 32:35 0.902 0.930  
13 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 13:54:08 40:08 31:36 13.5 1.031 32:35 0.986 1.017  
15 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:57:11 43:11 34:00 15.0 0.961 32:40 0.916 0.948  
16 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0 13:55:43 41:43 36:36 16.0 1.000 36:36 0.851 0.987  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.991        
DNC 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.042        
DNC 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 1.000        
DNC 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 0.972        
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 0.974        
DNC 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 1.002        
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.935        
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.972        
DNC 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.961        
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0 0.930        
DNC 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 1.050        
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.963        
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.942        
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.958        
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   HartleyTs16 W motor 126.5       50.0 0.987        
DNC 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.961        
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.862        
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.028        
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.964        
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.930        
DNC 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.986        
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0 0.974        
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0 0.958        
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 0.952       Frances Gibson
DNF 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0       19.0 0.947        
DNF 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       19.0 1.000