TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/02/2020 12:40:41 pm

RACE 13 [22/02/2020] Club Champion

Race 13 - 22 Feb 2020

Printed on : 26/02/2020 12:40:41 pm

OTB results
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score CREW.
1 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5 13:55:30 41:30 24:38 1.0  
2 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 13:49:18 35:18 29:47 2.0  
3 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5 13:50:47 36:47 31:02 3.0  
4 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 13:54:07 40:07 31:35 4.0  
5 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 13:54:08 40:08 31:36 5.0  
6 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5 13:54:43 40:43 31:56 6.0  
7 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 13:52:10 38:10 32:12 7.0  
8 K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0 13:45:55 31:55 32:14 8.0  
9 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 13:51:47 37:47 32:21 9.0  
10 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5 13:55:26 41:26 32:30 10.0  
11 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 13:55:40 41:40 32:41 11.0  
12 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 13:57:12 43:12 33:53 12.0  
13 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:57:11 43:11 34:00 13.0  
14 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 14:01:20 47:20 34:33 14.0  
15 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:02:47 48:47 36:28 15.0  
16 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0 13:55:43 41:43 36:36 16.0  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0  
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4       50.0  
DNC 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0  
DNC 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4       50.0  
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0  
DNC 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0  
DNC 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0       50.0  
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0       50.0  
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0  
DNC 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   HartleyTs16 W motor 126.5       50.0  
DNC 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0  
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 Frances Gibson
DNF 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0       19.0  
DNF 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       19.0