TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/02/2020 10:47:11 am

RACE 10 [18/01/2020] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 10 - 18 Jan 2020

Printed on : 10/02/2020 10:47:11 am

HANDICAP results
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
1 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 15:16:11 46:11 34:31 1.0 0.837 28:53 0.859 0.844  
2 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0 15:13:08 38:08 30:02 2.0 0.965 28:59 0.987 0.972  
3 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0 15:07:12 37:12 29:46 3.0 0.976 29:03 0.996 0.983  
4 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 15:12:28 42:28 31:00 4.0 0.938 29:05 0.956 0.944  
5 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 15:15:15 40:15 31:34 5.0 0.927 29:16 0.939 0.931  
6 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 15:07:56 32:56 27:48 6.0 1.055 29:20 1.066 1.059  
7 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 15:11:46 36:46 28:57 7.0 1.014 29:21 1.024 1.017  
8 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5 15:13:09 38:09 29:55 8.0 0.984 29:26 0.991 0.986  
9 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0 15:05:16 35:16 28:13 9.0 1.050 29:38 1.050 1.050  
10 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0 15:18:46 43:46 34:28 10.0 0.863 29:45 0.860 0.862  
11 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 15:13:05 38:05 29:59 11.0 1.008 30:13 0.988 1.001  
12 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 15:12:27 37:27 32:04 12.0 0.951 30:30 0.924 0.942  
13 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5 15:14:53 39:53 31:17 13.0 0.995 31:08 0.947 0.982  
14 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 15:11:50 36:50 31:05 14.0 1.016 31:35 0.953 1.002  
15 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4 15:11:35 41:35 30:03 15.0 1.056 31:44 0.986 1.042  
16 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 15:18:54 43:54 34:26 16.0 0.933 32:08 0.861 0.921  
17 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0 15:17:43 42:43 33:38 17.0 0.974 32:46 0.881 0.961  
18 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 15:18:47 43:47 34:28 18.0 0.974 33:34 0.860 0.961  
19 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5 15:23:30 48:30 38:02 19.0 0.943 35:52 0.779 0.930  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.991        
DNC 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 1.000        
DNC 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 0.972        
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 0.974        
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5       50.0 0.979        
DNC 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.935        
DNC 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5       50.0 1.020        
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.947        
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0 0.930        
DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.963        
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.942        
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.958        
DNC 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.912        
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.987        
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.028        
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.964        
DNC 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0 0.958        
DNC K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 1.009        
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 0.952       Frances Gibson
DNS 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0       23.0 0.948        
DNS 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0       23.0 0.961        
DNS 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       23.0 1.000