TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/02/2020 10:40:01 am

Class Handicap Series 2

Printed on : 10/02/2020 10:40:01 am

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 4 on 18/01/2020 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] for 505 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 6.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer 16 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke WSC 12.0 5.0# 5.0# 1.0 1.0
2   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   18.0 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 5.0C
2   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson   18.0 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 5.0C
2   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch     18.0 4.0C 4.0C 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Gibbo15 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   6.0 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Hartley 16 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker WSC 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates wsc 7.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
3   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     18.0 6.0C 6.0C 3.0 3.0
4   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     23.0 6.0C 6.0C 5.0C 6.0C
5   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     24.0 6.0C 6.0C 6.0# 6.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for HartleyTs16 W motor up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     3.0 2.0C 1.0# 29  

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4R 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Wsc 11.0 1.0 2.0 4.0C 4.0C
2   722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   wsl 11.0 2.0 1.0 4.0C 4.0C
3   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for KittyCat up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C
1   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     12.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Laser up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott     6.0 2.0S 2.0S 1.0 1.0
2   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 12.0 3.0# 3.0# 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for LaserRadial up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Minnow up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright     5.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Pacer up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   wsc 9.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     11.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
3   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton WSC 14.0 1.0 2.0 9.0C 2.0
4   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     26.0 11.0C 11.0C 3.0 1.0
5 3.0S 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   WSC 27.0 3.0 6.0F 9.0C 9.0C
6   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   WSC 27.0 5.0 4.0 9.0C 9.0C
7   550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   40.0 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 9.0C
7   584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris   40.0 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 9.0C
7   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham WSC 40.0 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 9.0C
7   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   40.0 11.0C 11.0C 9.0C 9.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for RSAero5 up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 8.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   WSC 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 2.0S 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 33.0 2.0 5.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   WSC 33.0 4.0 3.0 13.0C 13.0C
5 4.0S 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     37.0 13.0C 7.0 13.0C 4.0F
6   1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons     37.0 5.0 6.0 13.0C 13.0C
7   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton     40.0 6.0 8.0 13.0C 13.0C
8   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     43.0 13.0C 4.0 13.0C 13.0C
9   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming     46.0 9.0S 11.0S 13.0C 13.0C
9   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   WSC 46.0 9.0S 11.0S 13.0C 13.0C
11   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   WSC 52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
11   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   WSC 52.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane   12.0 4.0C 2.0 2.0 4.0C
3   125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis   16.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for WASZP up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor   8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C