TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/02/2020 10:45:53 am

RACE 9 [18/01/2020] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 9 - 18 Jan 2020

Printed on : 10/02/2020 10:45:53 am

HANDICAP results
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
1 910 UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   Minnow 168.5 13:52:40 47:40 28:17 1.0 1.000 28:17 1.596 1.020  
2 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 13:58:57 53:57 46:11 2.0 0.937 43:16 0.978 0.951  
3 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0 14:10:00 01:05:00 51:11 3.0 0.853 43:40 0.882 0.863  
4 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0 13:56:36 56:36 45:17 4.0 0.965 43:42 0.997 0.976  
5 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   Sabre 127.0 14:03:46 58:46 46:16 5.0 0.960 44:25 0.976 0.965  
6 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 13:57:18 52:18 44:08 6.0 1.013 44:42 1.023 1.016  
7 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 13:55:34 50:34 42:40 7.0 1.054 44:58 1.058 1.055  
8 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4 13:59:04 59:04 42:41 8.0 1.055 45:02 1.058 1.056  
9 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 125.0 13:53:42 53:42 42:58 9.0 1.050 45:07 1.051 1.050  
10 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 14:05:57 01:05:57 48:08 10.0 0.938 45:09 0.938 0.938  
11 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:12:31 01:12:31 54:12 11.0 0.839 45:28 0.833 0.837  
12 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5 14:03:49 58:49 46:08 12.0 0.986 45:29 0.979 0.984  
13 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 14:02:23 57:23 45:11 13.0 1.012 45:44 0.999 1.008  
14 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 14:08:05 01:03:05 49:29 14.0 0.934 46:13 0.912 0.927  
15 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0 14:06:01 01:01:01 48:03 15.0 0.974 46:48 0.940 0.963  
16 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Sabre 127.0 14:03:18 58:18 45:54 16.0 1.028 47:11 0.984 1.014  
17 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 14:08:54 01:03:54 50:07 17.0 0.946 47:25 0.901 0.933  
18 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0 14:09:14 01:04:14 50:35 18.0 0.987 49:56 0.893 0.974  
19 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0 14:14:58 01:09:58 55:06 19.0 0.948 52:14 0.819 0.935  
20 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5 14:14:45 01:09:45 54:42 20.0 0.956 52:18 0.825 0.943  
21 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 14:12:38 01:07:38 53:15 21.0 0.987 52:34 0.848 0.974  
22 434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 14:16:29 01:16:29 57:10 22.0 0.987 56:25 0.790 0.974  
DNC 10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch   Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 1.000        
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       50.0 0.991        
DNC 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       50.0 1.000        
DNC 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4       50.0 0.972        
DNC 333 NIGRETTA John Barnett   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 584 SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright   Impulse 118.5       50.0 0.979        
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   Sabre 127.0       50.0 0.947        
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 116.8       50.0 0.930        
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.942        
DNC 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.958        
DNC 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster   Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.912        
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 125.0       50.0 0.987        
DNC 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 127.0       50.0 1.028        
DNC 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       50.0 0.964        
DNC 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       50.0 1.000        
DNC 550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 550O SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Pacer 127.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 97.5       50.0 1.000        
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 118.5       50.0 0.958        
DNC K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0       50.0 1.009        
DNC W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Gibbo15 130.0       50.0 0.952       Frances Gibson
DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   Pacer 127.5       27.0 0.995        
DNS 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0       27.0 0.948        
DNS 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0       27.0 0.961        
DNS 1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   Sabre 127.0       27.0 1.000