TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 10/02/2020 10:37:17 am

RACE 3 [18/01/2020] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 3 - 18 Jan 2020

Printed on : 10/02/2020 10:37:17 am

Line Honours results
Place Sail No Class Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW. Vis
1 910 Minnow UP WRIGHT Geordan Wright   13:52:40 47:40 1.0    
2 689 Impulse SANDFLY Leon Raymond   13:55:34 50:34 2.0    
3 722 Impulse ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   13:57:18 52:18 3.0    
4 1333 Hartley 16 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 13:53:42 53:42 4.0    
5 1387 RSAero5 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   13:58:57 53:57 5.0    
6 441 Hartley 16 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 13:56:36 56:36 6.0    
7 1908 Sabre AKAULA Pamela Webster   14:02:23 57:23 7.0    
8 1987 Sabre SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   14:03:18 58:18 8.0    
9 970 Sabre DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   14:03:46 58:46 9.0    
10 2667 Pacer OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   14:03:49 58:49 10.0    
11 115 Explorer 16 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke 13:59:04 59:04     Yes
12 1412 Sabre MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   14:06:01 01:01:01 11.0    
13 1764 Pacer SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:08:05 01:03:05 12.0    
14 1 Pacer JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   14:08:54 01:03:54 13.0    
15 1647 Sabre THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   14:09:14 01:04:14 14.0    
16 1710 Sabre MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   14:10:00 01:05:00 15.0    
17 9 Explorer16NoMotor JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 14:05:57 01:05:57 16.0    
18 1589 Sabre ESPADA Alex Morton   14:12:38 01:07:38 17.0    
19 2586 Pacer RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   14:14:45 01:09:45 18.0    
20 850 Sabre GOBLIN Judy Holmes   14:14:58 01:09:58 19.0    
21 37 Ultimate 18 DK PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   14:12:31 01:12:31 20.0    
22 434 Ultimate 18 DK WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane 14:16:29 01:16:29 21.0    
DNC 10 Explorer 16 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     48.0    
DNC 53 Explorer 16 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       48.0    
DNC 088 Laser GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood           Yes
DNC 125 Ultimate 18 DK FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     48.0    
DNC 127 Explorer 16 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     48.0    
DNC 333 KittyCat NIGRETTA John Barnett       48.0    
DNC 584 Pacer SLINGSHOT John Gwinner Michael Lambiris     48.0    
DNC 640 Impulse GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       48.0    
DNC 1131 Sabre COOL CHANGE Tim Hart       48.0    
DNC 1185 RSAero5 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson       48.0    
DNC 1464 Hartley 16 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy       48.0    
DNC 1588 Hartley 16 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       48.0    
DNC 1610 Pacer RECKLESS Steve Forster       48.0    
DNC 1624 Hartley 16 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       48.0    
DNC 2082 Sabre REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft       48.0    
DNC 2482 Pacer MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     48.0    
DNC 2647 WASZP IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     48.0    
DNC 550G Pacer SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     48.0    
DNC 550O Pacer SHADOWFAX Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner     48.0    
DNC 8922 505 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy     48.0    
DNC 181907 LaserRadial BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman       48.0    
DNC K737 KittyCat KISS THIS Les Kiss       48.0    
DNC W10 Gibbo15 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell     48.0 Frances Gibson  
DNF 2766 Pacer SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho       26.0    
DNS 5 Laser LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott       26.0    
DNS 1129 Sabre IRON SPIDER Will Cuming       26.0    
DNS 1511 Sabre EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton       26.0