TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/12/2019 11:48:15 PM

RACE 7 [14/12/2019] Class Champion

Race 7 - 14 December 2019

Printed on : 15/12/2019 11:48:15 PM

Explorer 16 OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer 16 1 SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke 13:44:50 44:50 1.0  
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     5.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer16NoMotor 1 JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 13:50:47 50:47 1.0  

Gibbo15 OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Gibbo15 1 ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell 13:47:17 47:17 1.0 Frances Gibson

Hartley 16 OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Hartley 16 1 HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 13:41:32 41:32 1.0  
Hartley 16 2 PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 13:42:49 42:49 2.0  
Hartley 16 3 SEABISCUIT 1464 Bryan Langworthy   13:49:42 49:42 3.0  
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       6.0  
Hartley 16 DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       6.0  

Impulse OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       4.0  
Impulse DNC SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond       4.0  
Impulse DNC ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy       4.0  

KittyCat OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
KittyCat DNC NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       3.0  
KittyCat DNC KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss       3.0  

Laser OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Laser 1 LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott   13:48:37 48:37 1.0  
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       3.0  

LaserRadial OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       2.0  

Pacer OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Pacer 1 OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien   13:45:23 45:23 1.0  
Pacer 2 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   13:46:50 46:50 2.0  
Pacer 3 SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 13:47:12 47:12 3.0  
Pacer 4 JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick   13:47:59 47:59 4.0  
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     9.0  
Pacer DNC RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       9.0  
Pacer DNC SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 2766 Kim Ho       9.0  
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     9.0  

RSAero5 OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
RSAero5 1 SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson   13:43:24 43:24 1.0  
RSAero5 2 LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth   13:45:41 45:41 2.0  

Sabre OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Sabre 1 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies   13:46:18 46:18 1.0  
Sabre 2 MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh   13:55:32 55:32 2.0  
Sabre DNC IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming       13.0  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       13.0  
Sabre DNC MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton       13.0  
Sabre DNC EXCUSE ME TWO 1511 Tony Hampton       13.0  
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       13.0  
Sabre DNC THE VEGAS ACCOUNT 1647 Hayden Parsons       13.0  
Sabre DNC AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster       13.0  
Sabre DNC SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil       13.0  
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       13.0  
Sabre DNF GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes       4.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Ultimate 18 DK 1 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   13:55:52 55:52 1.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     4.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     4.0  

WASZP OTB results Start : 13:00
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     2.0