TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/12/2019 11:44:52 PM

RACE 1 [14/12/2019] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 1 - 14 December 2019

Printed on : 15/12/2019 11:44:52 PM

Line Honours results Start : Div1 13:00 Div2 13:00 Div3 13:00
Place Sail No Class Boat Name Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
1 1333 Hartley 16 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 13:41:32 41:32 1.0  
2 441 Hartley 16 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 13:42:49 42:49 2.0  
3 1185 RSAero5 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   13:43:24 43:24 3.0  
4 115 Explorer 16 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke 13:44:50 44:50 4.0  
5 2667 Pacer OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   13:45:23 45:23 5.0  
6 1387 RSAero5 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   13:45:41 45:41 6.0  
7 970 Sabre DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   13:46:18 46:18 7.0  
8 1610 Pacer RECKLESS Steve Forster   13:46:50 46:50 8.0  
9 1764 Pacer SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 13:47:12 47:12 9.0  
10 W10 Gibbo15 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell 13:47:17 47:17 10.0 Frances Gibson
11 1 Pacer JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   13:47:59 47:59 11.0  
12 5 Laser LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   13:48:37 48:37 12.0  
13 1464 Hartley 16 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   13:49:42 49:42 13.0  
14 9 Explorer16NoMotor JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 13:50:47 50:47 14.0  
15 1710 Sabre MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   13:55:32 55:32 15.0  
16 37 Ultimate 18 DK PEDINA DORO Jim Rees   13:55:52 55:52 16.0  
DNC 10 Explorer 16 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     46.0  
DNC 53 Explorer 16 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       46.0  
DNC 088 Laser GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood       46.0  
DNC 125 Ultimate 18 DK FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     46.0  
DNC 127 Explorer 16 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     46.0  
DNC 333 KittyCat NIGRETTA John Barnett       46.0  
DNC 434 Ultimate 18 DK WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     46.0  
DNC 640 Impulse GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       46.0  
DNC 689 Impulse SANDFLY Leon Raymond       46.0  
DNC 722 Impulse ON THE RUN Louis Nagy       46.0  
DNC 1129 Sabre IRON SPIDER Will Cuming       46.0  
DNC 1131 Sabre COOL CHANGE Tim Hart       46.0  
DNC 1412 Sabre MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton       46.0  
DNC 1511 Sabre EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton       46.0  
DNC 1588 Hartley 16 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       46.0  
DNC 1589 Sabre ESPADA Alex Morton       46.0  
DNC 1624 Hartley 16 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       46.0  
DNC 1647 Sabre THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons       46.0  
DNC 1908 Sabre AKAULA Pamela Webster       46.0  
DNC 1987 Sabre SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil       46.0  
DNC 2082 Sabre REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft       46.0  
DNC 2482 Pacer MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     46.0  
DNC 2586 Pacer RINCEWIND Doug Vockler       46.0  
DNC 2647 WASZP IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     46.0  
DNC 2766 Pacer SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho       46.0  
DNC 550G Pacer SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     46.0  
DNC 181907 LaserRadial BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman       46.0  
DNC K737 KittyCat KISS THIS Les Kiss       46.0  
DNF 850 Sabre GOBLIN Judy Holmes       18.0