TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 15/12/2019 11:45:57 PM

Class Handicap Series 2

Printed on : 15/12/2019 11:45:57 PM

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 1 on 14/12/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 1 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer 16 up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke WSC 1.0 1.0
2   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   5.0 5.0C
2   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson   5.0 5.0C
2   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch     5.0 5.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Gibbo15 up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Hartley 16 up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker WSC 1.0 1.0
2   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates wsc 2.0 2.0
3   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     3.0 3.0
4   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     6.0 6.0C
4   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     6.0 6.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Impulse up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   wsl 4.0 4.0C
1   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     4.0 4.0C
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Wsc 4.0 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for KittyCat up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     3.0 3.0C
1   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     3.0 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Laser up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott     1.0 1.0
2   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 3.0 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for LaserRadial up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 2.0 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Pacer up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     1.0 1.0
2   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton WSC 2.0 2.0
3   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     3.0 3.0
4   2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   wsc 4.0 4.0
5   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   WSC 9.0 9.0C
5   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   WSC 9.0 9.0C
5   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham WSC 9.0 9.0C
5   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   9.0 9.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for RSAero5 up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 1.0 1.0
2   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 2.0 2.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Sabre up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 1.0 1.0
2   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   WSC 2.0 2.0
3   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     4.0 4.0F
4   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   WSC 13.0 13.0C
4   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton     13.0 13.0C
4   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 13.0 13.0C
4   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     13.0 13.0C
4   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming     13.0 13.0C
4   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   WSC 13.0 13.0C
4   1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons     13.0 13.0C
4   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   WSC 13.0 13.0C
4   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   WSC 13.0 13.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     1.0 1.0
2   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane   4.0 4.0C
2   125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis   4.0 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for WASZP up to Race 1
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 1
1   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor   2.0 2.0C