TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:08:26 PM

RACE 6 [7/12/2019] Class Champion

Rce 6 - 7 Dec 2019

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:08:26 PM

Explorer 16 OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer 16 1 SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke 14:43:34 40:34 1.0  
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     5.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer16NoMotor DNF JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson     2.0  

Gibbo15 OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Gibbo15 DNC ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell     2.0 Frances Gibson

Hartley 16 OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Hartley 16 1 HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 14:42:03 39:03 1.0  
Hartley 16 2 PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 14:49:37 46:37 2.0  
Hartley 16 DNC SEABISCUIT 1464 Bryan Langworthy       5.0  
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       5.0  

HartleyTs16 W motor OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
HartleyTs16 W motor DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       2.0  

Impulse OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Impulse 1 SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond   14:39:14 36:14 1.0  
Impulse 2 ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy   14:40:26 37:26 2.0  
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       4.0  

KittyCat OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
KittyCat DNF NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       2.0  
KittyCat DUT KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss          

Laser OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Laser 1 LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott   14:57:00 54:00 1.0  
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       3.0  

LaserRadial OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       2.0  

Pacer OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Pacer 1 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 2766 Kim Ho   14:41:47 38:47 1.0  
Pacer 2 OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien   14:43:30 40:30 2.0  
Pacer 3 SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:45:18 42:18 3.0  
Pacer 4 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   14:47:23 44:23 4.0  
Pacer DNC JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick       9.0  
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     9.0  
Pacer DNC RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       9.0  
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     9.0  

RSAero5 OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
RSAero5 1 LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth   14:42:15 39:15 1.0  
RSAero5 DNC SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson       3.0  

Sabre OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Sabre 1 SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil   14:40:53 37:53 1.0  
Sabre 2 AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster   14:42:40 39:40 2.0  
Sabre 3 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies   14:45:05 42:05 3.0  
Sabre 4 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT 1647 Hayden Parsons   14:47:00 44:00 4.0  
Sabre 5 MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton   14:48:56 45:56 5.0  
Sabre 6 IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming   14:49:19 46:19 6.0  
Sabre 7 MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh   14:52:49 49:49 7.0  
Sabre 8 GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes   14:54:30 51:30 8.0  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       13.0  
Sabre DNC EXCUSE ME TWO 1511 Tony Hampton       13.0  
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       13.0  
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       13.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Ultimate 18 DK 1 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   14:53:21 50:21 1.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     4.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     4.0  

WASZP OTB results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     2.0