TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:05:32 PM

RACE 6 [7/12/2019] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 6 - 7 Dec 2019

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:05:32 PM

Line Honours results Start : Div1 14:03 Div2 14:03 Div3 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Impulse 1 SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond   14:39:14 36:14 1.0  
Impulse 2 ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy   14:40:26 37:26 2.0  
Sabre 3 SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil   14:40:53 37:53 3.0  
Hartley 16 4 HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 14:42:03 39:03 4.0  
RSAero5 5 LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth   14:42:15 39:15 5.0  
Sabre 6 AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster   14:42:40 39:40 6.0  
Pacer 7 OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien   14:43:30 40:30 7.0  
Explorer 16 8 SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke 14:43:34 40:34 8.0  
Sabre 9 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies   14:45:05 42:05 9.0  
Pacer 10 SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:45:18 42:18 10.0  
Pacer 11 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   14:47:23 44:23 11.0  
Sabre 12 MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton   14:48:56 45:56 12.0  
Sabre 13 IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming   14:49:19 46:19 13.0  
Hartley 16 14 PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 14:49:37 46:37 14.0  
Sabre 15 MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh   14:52:49 49:49 15.0  
Ultimate 18 DK 16 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   14:53:21 50:21 16.0  
Sabre 17 GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes   14:54:30 51:30 17.0  
Laser 18 LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott   14:57:00 54:00 18.0  
Pacer DNC JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick       42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       42.0  
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       42.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     42.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     42.0  
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       42.0  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       42.0  
RSAero5 DNC SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson       42.0  
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       42.0  
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       42.0  
HartleyTs16 W motor DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       42.0  
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       42.0  
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     42.0  
Pacer DNC RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       42.0  
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     42.0  
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     42.0  
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       42.0  
Gibbo15 DNC ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell     42.0 Frances Gibson
Explorer16NoMotor DNF JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson     21.0  
KittyCat DNF NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       21.0  
KittyCat DUT KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss