TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:06:28 PM

Class Handicap Series 1

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:06:28 PM

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 6 on 7/12/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke WSC 7.0 1.0 2.0F 2.0 1.0 1.0 [2.0]
2   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   11.0 5.0C [5.0C] 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
3   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson   23.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
3   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch     23.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   7.0 2.0F 1.0 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Gibbo15 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Hartley 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker WSC 8.0 2.0 [3.0F] 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     14.0 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 1.0 1.0 2.0
3   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates wsc 17.0 1.0 3.0F 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C
4   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     18.0 5.0C [5.0C] 2.0 3.0 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for HartleyTs16 W motor up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     9.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Impulse up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Wsc 7.0 2.0 [3.0F] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   wsl 8.0 1.0 [3.0F] 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     20.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C]

Series Results [HANDICAP] for KittyCat up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     9.0 2.0W 2.0W [3.0C] 1.0 2.0C 2.0C
2   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett     12.0 2.0F 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Laser up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott     8.0 1.0 2.0F [3.0C] 1.0 2.0C 2.0C
2   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 13.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C [3.0S] 2.0Q 2.0Q

Series Results [HANDICAP] for LaserRadial up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 10.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C]

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Pacer up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     16.0 4.0 1.0 9.0C [9.0C] 1.0 1.0
2 1.0S 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   WSC 20.0 [9.0C] 6.0F 1.0 6.0Q 5.0Q 2.0
3   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     20.0 9.0C [9.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
4 1.0S 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   wsc 21.0 3.0 6.0F 3.0 1.0 8.0C [8.0C]
5   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton WSC 21.0 2.0 6.0F [9.0C] 2.0 8.0C 3.0
6   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho   WSC 32.0 1.0 6.0F 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C 8.0C
7   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham WSC 35.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 6.0Q 5.0Q 6.0Q
8   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   43.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for RSAero5 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 6.0 1.0 2.0F [3.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 15.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0Q [3.0Q]

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Sabre up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   WSC 12.0 2.0 [8.0F] 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
2   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   WSC 14.0 4.0 [8.0F] 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
3   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 25.0 1.0 8.0F 13.0C [13.0C] 2.0 1.0
4   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming     32.0 6.0 8.0F 3.0 5.0 10.0C [10.0C]
5   1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons     36.0 5.0 8.0F 5.0Q 8.0Q 10.0C [10.0C]
6   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     37.0 7.0 8.0F [13.0C] 2.0 10.0C 10.0C
7   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   WSC 43.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 1.0 3.0
8   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 44.0 3.0 8.0F 13.0C [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C
9 5.0S 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart   WSC 49.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 5.0 5.0
10   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     49.0 8.0 13.0C [13.0C] 8.0Q 10.0C 10.0C
11   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton     50.0 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 4.0 10.0C 10.0C
12   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton   WSC 59.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C [13.0C] 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     8.0 1.0 1.0 4.0C [4.0C] 1.0 1.0
2   125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis   14.0 4.0C [4.0C] 2.0Q 2.0Q 3.0C 3.0C
3   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane   18.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for WASZP up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor   10.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0S 2.0C [2.0C]