TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:05:19 PM

RACE 6 [7/12/2019] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 6 - 7 Dec 2019

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:05:19 PM

Explorer 16 HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Explorer 16 1 SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke 14:43:34 40:34 1.0 138.4 29:19 1.028 30:08 1.028 1.028  
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     5.0 138.4   1.000        
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       5.0 138.4   1.000        
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     5.0 138.4   0.972        

Explorer16NoMotor HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Explorer16NoMotor DNF JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson     2.0 137.0   0.941        

Gibbo15 HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Gibbo15 DNC ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell     2.0 130.0   0.929       Frances Gibson

Hartley 16 HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Hartley 16 1 HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 14:42:03 39:03 1.0 125.0 31:14 1.027 32:05 1.027 1.027  
Hartley 16 2 PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 14:49:37 46:37 2.0 125.0 37:18 0.976 36:24 0.860 0.963  
Hartley 16 DNC SEABISCUIT 1464 Bryan Langworthy       5.0 125.0   0.968        
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       5.0 125.0   0.958        

HartleyTs16 W motor HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
HartleyTs16 W motor DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       2.0 126.5   0.987        

Impulse HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Impulse 1 ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy   14:40:26 37:26 1.0 118.5 31:35 1.013 32:00 1.013 1.013  
Impulse 2 SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond   14:39:14 36:14 2.0 118.5 30:35 1.058 32:21 1.046 1.054  
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       4.0 118.5   0.979        

KittyCat HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
KittyCat DNF NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       2.0 99.0   1.000        
KittyCat DUT KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss         99.0   1.009        

Laser HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Laser 1 LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott   14:57:00 54:00 1.0 114.0 47:22 1.000 47:22 1.000 1.000  
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       3.0 114.0   0.991        

LaserRadial HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       2.0 118.5   0.958        

Pacer HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Pacer 1 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 2766 Kim Ho   14:41:47 38:47 1.0 127.5 30:25 0.975 29:39 1.003 0.984  
Pacer 2 SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton 14:45:18 42:18 2.0 127.5 33:11 0.919 30:30 0.919 0.919  
Pacer 3 OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien   14:43:30 40:30 3.0 127.5 31:46 0.999 31:44 0.960 0.986  
Pacer 4 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   14:47:23 44:23 4.0 127.5 34:49 0.915 31:51 0.876 0.903  
Pacer DNC JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick       9.0 127.5   0.943        
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     9.0 127.5   0.964        
Pacer DNC RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       9.0 127.5   0.956        
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     9.0 127.5   1.000        

RSAero5 HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
RSAero5 1 LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth   14:42:15 39:15 1.0 116.8 33:36 0.969 32:34 0.969 0.969  
RSAero5 DNC SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson       3.0 116.8   0.936        

Sabre HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Sabre 1 SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil   14:40:53 37:53 1.0 127.0 29:50 1.008 30:04 1.151 1.028  
Sabre 2 AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster   14:42:40 39:40 2.0 127.0 31:14 1.005 31:23 1.099 1.025  
Sabre 3 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies   14:45:05 42:05 3.0 127.0 33:08 0.970 32:08 1.036 0.989  
Sabre 4 MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh   14:52:49 49:49 4.0 127.0 39:14 0.875 34:20 0.875 0.875  
Sabre 5 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT 1647 Hayden Parsons   14:47:00 44:00 5.0 127.0 34:39 1.000 34:39 0.991 0.997  
Sabre 6 IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming   14:49:19 46:19 6.0 127.0 36:28 0.974 35:31 0.941 0.963  
Sabre 7 MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton   14:48:56 45:56 7.0 127.0 36:10 0.987 35:42 0.949 0.974  
Sabre 8 GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes   14:54:30 51:30 8.0 127.0 40:33 0.961 38:58 0.847 0.948  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       13.0 127.0   0.947        
Sabre DNC EXCUSE ME TWO 1511 Tony Hampton       13.0 127.0   1.000        
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       13.0 127.0   0.987        
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       13.0 127.0   1.028        

Ultimate 18 DK HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
Ultimate 18 DK 1 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   14:53:21 50:21 1.0 133.8 37:38 0.817 30:45 0.817 0.817  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     4.0 133.8   1.000        
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     4.0 133.8   1.000        

WASZP HANDICAP results Start : 14:03
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC CREW.
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     2.0 70.0   1.000