TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:07:22 PM

RACE 5 [7/12/2019] Class Champion

Race 5 - 7 Dec 2019

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:07:22 PM

Explorer 16 OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       5.0  
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     5.0  
Explorer 16 DNF SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke     2.0  

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Explorer16NoMotor 1 JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 13:57:45 01:00:45 1.0  

Gibbo15 OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Gibbo15 DNC ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell     2.0 Frances Gibson

Hartley 16 OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Hartley 16 DNC SEABISCUIT 1464 Bryan Langworthy       5.0  
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       5.0  
Hartley 16 DNF PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker     3.0  
Hartley 16 DNF HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates     3.0  

HartleyTs16 W motor OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
HartleyTs16 W motor DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       2.0  

Impulse OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       4.0  
Impulse DNF SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond       3.0  
Impulse DNF ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy       3.0  

KittyCat OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
KittyCat DNC NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       3.0  
KittyCat DUT KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss          

Laser OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       3.0  
Laser DNF LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott       2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       2.0  

Pacer OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Pacer 1 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   13:57:24 01:00:24 1.0  
Pacer DNC JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick       9.0  
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     9.0  
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     9.0  
Pacer DNF SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton     6.0  
Pacer DNF RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       6.0  
Pacer DNF OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien       6.0  
Pacer DNF SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 2766 Kim Ho       6.0  

RSAero5 OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
RSAero5 DNC SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson       3.0  
RSAero5 DNF LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth       2.0  

Sabre OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Sabre DNC GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes       13.0  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       13.0  
Sabre DNC EXCUSE ME TWO 1511 Tony Hampton       13.0  
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       13.0  
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       13.0  
Sabre DNF DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies       8.0  
Sabre DNF IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming       8.0  
Sabre DNF MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton       8.0  
Sabre DNF THE VEGAS ACCOUNT 1647 Hayden Parsons       8.0  
Sabre DNF MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh       8.0  
Sabre DNF AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster       8.0  
Sabre DNF SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil       8.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Ultimate 18 DK 1 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   13:53:20 56:20 1.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     4.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     4.0  

WASZP OTB results Start : 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     2.0