TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 8/12/2019 11:03:48 PM

RACE 5 [7/12/2019] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 5 - 7 Dec 2019

Printed on : 8/12/2019 11:03:48 PM

Line Honours results Start : Div1 12:57 Div2 12:57 Div3 12:57
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW.
Ultimate 18 DK 1 PEDINA DORO 37 Jim Rees   13:53:20 56:20 1.0  
Pacer 2 RECKLESS 1610 Steve Forster   13:57:24 01:00:24 2.0  
Explorer16NoMotor 3 JAMES PEARL 9 Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson 13:57:45 01:00:45 3.0  
Pacer DNC JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick       42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC CAPTAIN PHASMA 10 Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC OLD SALT 53 Raymond Clinch       42.0  
Laser DNC GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 088 Mark Smallwood       42.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     42.0  
Explorer 16 DNC EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     42.0  
KittyCat DNC NIGRETTA 333 John Barnett       42.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC WILDFIRE 434 Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     42.0  
Impulse DNC GRAPE APE 640 Andrew Wright       42.0  
Sabre DNC GOBLIN 850 Judy Holmes       42.0  
Sabre DNC COOL CHANGE 1131 Tim Hart       42.0  
RSAero5 DNC SELCHIDH 1185 Cliff Stinson       42.0  
Hartley 16 DNC EL. VENITO 1588 Joe Dorrington       42.0  
Sabre DNC ESPADA 1589 Alex Morton       42.0  
HartleyTs16 W motor DNC CURRENCY LASS 1624 Jason Whyte       42.0  
Sabre DNC REVEILLE 2082 Ian Ravenscroft       42.0  
Pacer DNC MANTA 2482 Gary Davison Andrew Graham     42.0  
WASZP DNC IN A MEETING 2647 David Taylor Andrea Taylor     42.0  
Pacer DNC SHADOWFAX 550G Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     42.0  
LaserRadial DNC BEES KNEES 181907 Brian Fentiman       42.0  
Gibbo15 DNC ELISE W10 John Gibson Colin Bell     42.0 Frances Gibson
Laser DNF LIGHT FINGERS 5 Grace Becker-Scott       20.0  
Explorer 16 DNF SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke     20.0  
Hartley 16 DNF PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker     20.0  
Impulse DNF SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond       20.0  
Impulse DNF ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy       20.0  
Sabre DNF DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 970 Olivier Davies       20.0  
Sabre DNF IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming       20.0  
Hartley 16 DNF HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates     20.0  
RSAero5 DNF LOL 1387 Glenn Charlesworth       20.0  
Sabre DNF MAKING WAVES 1412 Ruth Morton       20.0  
Sabre DNF MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh       20.0  
Pacer DNF SERENDIPITY 1764 Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton     20.0  
Sabre DNF AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster       20.0  
Sabre DNF SEASOMFIN 1987 Andrew Keil       20.0  
Pacer DNF RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler       20.0  
Pacer DNF OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien       20.0  
KittyCat DUT KISS THIS K737 Les Kiss