TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/11/2019 10:12:07

RACE 4 [23/11/2019] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 4 - 23 November 2019

Printed on : 25/11/2019 10:12:07

Explorer 16 HANDICAP results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Explorer 16 1 EDNA MAY 127 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 15:21:29 01:26:29 1.0 138.4 01:02:29 0.953 59:33 0.953 0.953
Explorer 16 2 SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Tracie Burke 15:21:06 01:26:06 2.0 138.4 01:02:13 1.018 01:03:20 0.957 1.004

Hartley 16 HANDICAP results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Hartley 16 1 PHANTOM 441 Trevor Burke Detlef Becker 15:18:27 01:23:27 1.0 125.0 01:06:46 0.976 01:05:10 0.976 0.976
Hartley 16 2 SEABISCUIT 1464 Bryan Langworthy   15:20:08 01:25:08 2.0 125.0 01:08:06 0.974 01:06:20 0.957 0.968

Impulse HANDICAP results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Impulse 1 ON THE RUN 722 Louis Nagy   15:15:40 01:25:40 1.0 118.5 01:12:18 1.027 01:14:15 1.027 1.027
Impulse 2 SANDFLY 689 Leon Raymond   15:14:26 01:24:26 2.0 118.5 01:11:15 1.072 01:16:23 1.042 1.062

Pacer HANDICAP results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Pacer 1 RINCEWIND 2586 Doug Vockler   15:16:25 01:26:25 1.0 127.5 01:07:47 0.954 01:04:40 0.954 0.954
Pacer 2 JACK MALONEY 1 Maree Fitzpatrick   15:18:18 01:28:18 2.0 127.5 01:09:15 0.944 01:05:22 0.934 0.941
Pacer 3 OBRIEN 2667 Allan O'Brien   15:15:17 01:25:17 3.0 127.5 01:06:53 1.011 01:07:37 0.967 0.998

Sabre HANDICAP results Start : 13:50
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Sabre 1 MY DISTRACTION 1710 Anthony Marsh   15:20:19 01:30:19 1.0 127.0 01:11:07 0.858 01:01:01 0.858 0.858
Sabre 2 AKAULA 1908 Pamela Webster   15:16:16 01:26:16 2.0 127.0 01:07:56 1.019 01:09:13 0.898 1.005
Sabre 3 IRON SPIDER 1129 Will Cuming   15:19:41 01:29:41 3.0 127.0 01:10:37 0.987 01:09:42 0.864 0.974
Sabre DSQ THE VEGAS ACCOUNT 1647 Hayden Parsons       5.0 127.0   1.000      

Ultimate 18 DK HANDICAP results Start : 13:55
Class Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper CREW Fin Tim Elapsd Score YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
Ultimate 18 DK DSQ FREE SPIRIT 125 Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     2.0 133.8   1.000