TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/11/2019 10:14:49

All Fleet Handicap Champion

Printed on : 25/11/2019 10:14:49

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 4 on 23/11/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     Wsc 18.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
2   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke   WSC 27.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 10.0
3   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster     WSC 32.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 12.0
4   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     WSC 33.0 2.0 14.0 13.0 4.0
5   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     34.0 1.0 11.0 14.0 8.0
6   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker   WSC 37.0 5.0 13.0 12.0 7.0
7   722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy     wsl 38.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 18.0
8   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick       47.5 6.0 9.5 16.0 16.0
9   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     WSC 58.0 46.0C 5.0 5.0 2.0
10   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       77.5 46.0C 9.5 11.0 11.0
11   2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien     wsc 83.0 8.0 1.0 37.0C 37.0C
12   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler     WSC 89.0 4.0 26.0Q 22.0Q 37.0C
13   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy       96.0 7.0 15.0 37.0C 37.0C
14 5.0S 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     WSC 101.0 46.0C 46.0C 4.0 5.0
15 4.0S 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton   WSC 101.0 46.0C 4.0 37.0C 14.0
16   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming       101.0 10.0 17.0 37.0C 37.0C
17   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     Wsc 102.0 46.0C 46.0C 7.0 3.0
18   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster       106.0 46.0C 46.0C 8.0 6.0
19   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Frances Gibson   108.0 46.0C 46.0C 1.0 15.0
20   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson     111.0 46.0C 46.0C 10.0 9.0
21   1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons       115.0 15.0Q 26.0Q 37.0C 37.0C
21   125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis     115.0 15.0Q 26.0Q 37.0C 37.0C
23   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     RYCV 117.0 46.0C 26.0S 22.0Q 23.0Q
23   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   WSC 117.0 46.0C 26.0Q 22.0Q 23.0Q
25   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     WSC 120.0 46.0C 46.0C 15.0 13.0
26   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees       126.0 46.0C 46.0C 17.0 17.0
27   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss       127.0 46.0C 7.0 37.0C 37.0C
28   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton       132.0 46.0C 12.0 37.0C 37.0C
29   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton       136.0 46.0C 16.0 37.0C 37.0C
30   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson     WSC 137.0 46.0C 46.0C 22.0Q 23.0Q
31   5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott       138.0 46.0C 18.0 37.0C 37.0C
32   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     146.0 46.0C 26.0S 37.0C 37.0C
32   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes       146.0 46.0C 26.0Q 37.0C 37.0C
34   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       148.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 19.0
35   1511 EXCUSE ME TWO Tony Hampton     WSC 166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   10 CAPTAIN PHASMA Ric Lamont Guy Hansson     166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   333 NIGRETTA John Barnett       166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     WSC 166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies     WSC 166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   wsc 166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers Alexandra Lehane     166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C
35   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman     WSC 166.0 46.0C 46.0C 37.0C 37.0C