TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 25/11/2019 10:09:45

RACE 3 [23/11/2019] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 3 - 23 November 2019

Printed on : 25/11/2019 10:09:45

HANDICAP results Start : Div1 13:00 Div2 13:05 Div3 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
1 2667 OBRIEN Allan O'Brien   Pacer 127.5 13:36:58 36:58 29:00 1.0 0.991 28:44 1.142 1.011
2 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster   Sabre 127.0 13:37:11 37:11 29:17 2.0 0.999 29:15 1.131 1.019
3 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond   Impulse 118.5 13:33:16 33:16 28:04 3.0 1.051 29:30 1.180 1.072
4 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton Pacer 127.5 13:42:43 42:43 33:30 4.0 0.901 30:11 0.989 0.919
5 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 116.8 13:37:26 37:26 32:03 5.0 0.950 30:27 1.033 0.969
6 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy   Impulse 118.5 13:36:02 36:02 30:24 6.0 1.007 30:37 1.089 1.027
7 K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss   KittyCat 99.0 13:36:53 31:53 32:12 7.0 1.000 32:12 1.028 1.009
8 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Burke Explorer 16 138.4 13:50:01 45:01 32:32 8.0 1.018 33:07 1.018 1.018
9 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick   Pacer 127.5 13:45:08 45:08 35:24 9.5 0.948 33:34 0.935 0.944
9 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 125.0 13:48:37 43:37 34:54 9.5 0.962 33:34 0.949 0.958
11 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 138.4 13:54:24 49:24 35:42 11.0 0.966 34:29 0.928 0.953
12 1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:44:31 44:31 35:03 12.0 1.000 35:03 0.945 0.987
13 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker Hartley 16 125.0 13:49:58 44:58 35:58 13.0 0.989 35:34 0.921 0.976
14 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh   Sabre 127.0 13:52:28 52:28 41:19 14.0 0.870 35:57 0.802 0.858
15 1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 125.0 13:51:37 46:37 37:18 15.0 0.987 36:49 0.888 0.974
16 1589 ESPADA Alex Morton   Sabre 127.0 13:50:05 50:05 39:26 16.0 1.000 39:26 0.840 0.987
17 1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming   Sabre 127.0 13:50:13 50:13 39:32 17.0 1.000 39:32 0.838 0.987
18 5 LIGHT FINGERS Grace Becker-Scott   Laser 114.0 13:50:48 50:48 44:34 18.0 1.000 44:34 0.743 0.987
DNS 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   Laser 114.0       26.0 0.991      
DNS 2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor WASZP 70.0       26.0 1.000      
DSQ 125 FREE SPIRIT Paul Nancarrow Steve Patralakis Ultimate 18 DK 133.8       26.0 1.000      
DSQ 850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes   Sabre 127.0       26.0 0.961      
DSQ 1647 THE VEGAS ACCOUNT Hayden Parsons   Sabre 127.0       26.0 1.000      
DSQ 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham Pacer 127.5       26.0 0.964      
DSQ 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   Pacer 127.5       26.0 0.954