TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 19/10/2019 17:20:04

Class Handicap Series 1

Printed on : 19/10/2019 17:20:04

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 2 on 12/10/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 2 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer 16 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 2R 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Ham WSC 3.0 1.0 2.0
2   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   3.0 2.0 1.0
3   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch     8.0 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   2.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Gibbo15 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   2.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Hartley 16 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1 2R 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     3.0 1.0 2.0
2   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker WSC 3.0 2.0 1.0
3   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   8.0 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for HartleyTs16 W motor up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     3.0 2.0C 1.0

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Impulse up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     2.0 1.0 1.0
2   722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy     4.0 2.0 2.0
3   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     8.0 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for KittyCat up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     4.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Laser up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood   RYCV 4.0 2.0Q 2.0Q

Series Results [HANDICAP] for LaserRadial up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 4.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Pacer up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     2.0 1.0 1.0
2   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     6.0 2.0 4.0
3   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler   WSC 7.0 5.0Q 2.0
4 3.0S 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton   11.0 8.0C 3.0
5   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   11.0 5.0Q 6.0Q
6   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   16.0 8.0C 8.0C
6   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 16.0 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for RSAero5 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 2.0 1.0 1.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 6.0 3.0Q 3.0Q

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Sabre up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 3.0 2.0 1.0
2   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft   WSC 4.0 1.0 3.0
3   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     6.0 4.0 2.0
4   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster     7.0 3.0 4.0
5   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     10.0 5.0 5.0
6   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 20.0 10.0C 10.0C
6   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming     20.0 10.0C 10.0C
6   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton     20.0 10.0C 10.0C
6   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     20.0 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     2.0 1.0 1.0
2   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers     6.0 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [HANDICAP] for WASZP up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor   4.0 2.0C 2.0C