TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/10/2019 10:55:48

All Fleet Handicap Champion

Printed on : 16/10/2019 10:55:48

SERIES SCORES for HANDICAP up to Race 2 on 12/10/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 2 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [HANDICAP] up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond       3.0 2.0 1.0
2   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     WSC 7.0 5.0 2.0
3   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     WSC 9.0 4.0 5.0
4   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     Wsc 10.0 7.0 3.0
5   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Frances Gibson   14.0 1.0 13.0
6 4.0S 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh       15.0 11.0 4.0
7   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Ham   WSC 15.0 6.0 9.0
8 6.0S 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker   WSC 16.0 10.0 6.0
9   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson     16.0 8.0 8.0
10 3.0S 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy       19.0 3.0 16.0
11 7.0S 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     19.0 12.0 7.0
12   1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington       19.0 9.0 10.0
13   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart       24.0 13.0 11.0
14   1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick       28.0 14.0 14.0
15   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees       30.0 15.0 15.0
16   1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster       45.0 22.0Q 23.0Q
16   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     RYCV 45.0 22.0Q 23.0Q
16   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson     WSC 45.0 22.0Q 23.0Q
16   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster       45.0 22.0Q 23.0Q
16   2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham     45.0 22.0Q 23.0Q
21   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton     49.0 37.0C 12.0
22   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte       54.0 37.0C 17.0
23   2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler     WSC 59.0 22.0Q 37.0C
24   53 OLD SALT Raymond Clinch       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   550G SHADOWFAX Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd     74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien     wsc 74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates     74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies     WSC 74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   1589 ESPADA Alex Morton       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   1129 IRON SPIDER Will Cuming       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   434 WILDFIRE Stefan Gevers       74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman     WSC 74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   2647 IN A MEETING David Taylor Andrea Taylor     74.0 37.0C 37.0C
24   K737 KISS THIS Les Kiss       74.0 37.0C 37.0C