TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 16/10/2019 10:55:31

RACE 2 [12/10/2019] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 2 - 12 Oct 2029

Printed on : 16/10/2019 10:55:31

HANDICAP results Start : Div1 14:15 Div2 14:20 Div3 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW CREW. Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
1 W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Frances Gibson Gibbo15 130.0 15:10:06 50:06 38:32 1.0 0.911 35:06 0.996 0.929
2 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     Impulse 118.5 14:55:40 40:40 34:19 2.0 1.030 35:21 1.119 1.051
3 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy     Impulse 118.5 14:59:00 44:00 37:08 3.0 0.987 36:39 1.034 1.003
4 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     Sabre 127.0 15:01:38 46:38 36:43 4.0 1.013 37:12 1.045 1.024
5 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     RSAero5 116.8 15:01:59 46:59 40:14 5.0 0.942 37:54 0.954 0.946
6 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Ham   Explorer 16 138.4 15:12:05 52:05 37:38 6.0 1.011 38:03 1.020 1.014
7 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     Sabre 127.0 15:03:34 48:34 38:14 7.0 1.004 38:23 1.004 1.004
8 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 15:16:10 56:10 41:00 8.0 0.957 39:14 0.936 0.950
9 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     Hartley 16 125.0 15:10:53 50:53 40:42 9.0 0.966 39:19 0.943 0.958
10 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker   Hartley 16 125.0 15:09:33 49:33 39:38 10.0 0.993 39:21 0.968 0.985
11 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     Sabre 127.0 15:12:16 57:16 45:06 11.0 0.874 39:25 0.851 0.866
12 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   Explorer 16 138.4 15:16:22 56:22 40:44 12.0 0.972 39:36 0.942 0.962
13 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     Sabre 127.0 15:07:54 52:54 41:39 13.0 0.954 39:44 0.922 0.943
14 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     Pacer 127.5 15:08:48 53:48 42:12 14.0 0.961 40:33 0.910 0.948
15 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 15:28:30 01:08:30 51:12 15.0 0.828 42:24 0.750 0.817
DSQ 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     Laser 114.0       22.0 0.991      
DSQ 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson     RSAero5 116.8       22.0 0.936      
DSQ 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     Pacer 127.5       22.0 0.927      
DSQ 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster     Sabre 127.0       22.0 1.000      
DSQ 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   Pacer 127.5       22.0 0.964      
DSQ 2586 RINCEWIND Doug Vockler     Pacer 127.5       22.0