TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 19/10/2019 17:23:15

RACE 1 [12/10/2019] All Fleet Handicap Champion

Race 1 - 12 Oct 2019

Printed on : 19/10/2019 17:23:15

HANDICAP results Start : Div1 13:15 Div2 13:10 Div3 13:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper CREW CREW. Class YS Fin Tim Elapsd YS Cor d T Score AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC
1 689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     Impulse 118.5 13:43:36 28:36 24:08 1.0 1.010 24:22 1.115 1.030
2 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth     RSAero5 116.8 13:47:17 32:17 27:38 2.0 0.926 25:35 0.973 0.942
3 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil     Sabre 127.0 13:47:59 32:59 25:58 3.0 0.988 25:39 1.036 1.004
4 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     Sabre 127.0 13:52:56 37:56 29:52 4.0 0.860 25:41 0.901 0.874
5 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     Sabre 127.0 13:47:54 32:54 25:54 5.0 1.000 25:54 1.039 1.013
6 1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     Pacer 127.5 13:50:43 35:43 28:01 6.0 0.927 25:58 0.960 0.938
7 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke Detlef Becker   Hartley 16 125.0 13:43:29 33:29 26:47 7.0 0.988 26:28 1.004 0.993
8 127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   Explorer 16 138.4 13:48:06 38:06 27:32 8.0 0.969 26:41 0.977 0.972
9 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt Catherine Dawson   Explorer16NoMotor 137.0 13:48:30 38:30 28:06 9.0 0.957 26:54 0.957 0.957
10 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke Tracie Ham   Explorer 16 138.4 13:46:53 36:53 26:39 10.0 1.012 26:58 1.009 1.011
11 1588 EL. VENITO Joe Dorrington     Hartley 16 125.0 13:45:00 35:00 28:00 11.0 0.968 27:06 0.961 0.966
12 1908 AKAULA Pamela Webster     Sabre 127.0 13:50:27 35:27 27:55 12.0 1.000 27:55 0.964 0.988
13 1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     Sabre 127.0 13:51:47 36:47 28:58 13.0 0.967 28:01 0.929 0.954
14 1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich Jessica Morton   Pacer 127.5 13:55:41 40:41 31:54 14.0 0.913 29:08 0.843 0.901
15 W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell Frances Gibson Gibbo15 130.0 13:51:44 41:44 32:06 15.0 0.923 29:38 0.838 0.911
16 1 JACK MALONEY Maree Fitzpatrick     Pacer 127.5 13:54:43 39:43 31:09 16.0 0.974 30:20 0.864 0.961
17 37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     Ultimate 18 DK 133.8 13:58:46 48:46 36:27 17.0 0.839 30:35 0.738 0.828
18 722 ON THE RUN Louis Nagy     Impulse 118.5 13:54:23 39:23 33:14 18.0 1.000 33:14 0.809 0.987
19 1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     HartleyTs16 W motor 126.5 14:12:14 01:02:14 49:12 19.0 1.000 49:12 0.547 0.987
DSQ 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     Laser 114.0       23.0 0.991      
DSQ 1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson     RSAero5 116.8       23.0 0.936      
DSQ 2482 MANTA Gary Davison Andrew Graham   Pacer 127.5       23.0 0.964