TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:40:27

RACE 7 [8/12/2018] Club Champion

Race 7 - 8 Dec 2018

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:40:27

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 689 SANDFLY 01:13:22 118.5 01:01:55 3 24.46 Leon Raymond   Impulse 1.0 15:37:22
2 575 GOOD VIBES 01:14:21 118.5 01:02:45 3 24.78 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 2.0 15:38:21
3 1333 HISSING SID 01:19:04 125.0 01:03:15 3 26.36 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 3.0 15:38:04
4 2082 REVEILLE 01:21:14 127.0 01:03:58 3 27.08 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 4.0 15:45:14
5 2667 JAAS 01:22:05 127.5 01:04:23 3 27.36 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 5.0 15:46:05
6 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:23:03 127.5 01:05:08 3 27.68 Kim Ho   Pacer 6.0 15:47:03
7 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:14:32 114.0 01:05:23 3 24.84 Mark Smallwood   Laser 7.0 15:38:32
8 441 PHANTOM 01:22:13 125.0 01:05:46 3 27.41 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 8.0 15:41:13
9 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:23:36 127.0 01:05:50 3 27.87 Andrew Keil   Sabre 9.0 15:47:36
10 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:24:13 127.0 01:06:19 3 28.07 Olivier Davies   Sabre 10.0 15:48:13
11 448 FRANTIC 01:18:43 118.5 01:06:26 3 26.24 Louis Nagy   Impulse 11.0 15:42:43
12 1588 EL VIENTO 01:23:14 125.0 01:06:35 3 27.74 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 12.0 15:42:14
13 2586 RINCEWIND 01:24:55 127.5 01:06:36 3 28.31 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 13.0 15:48:55
14 8922 TWENTYONE 01:05:32 97.5 01:07:13 3 21.84 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 14.0 15:24:32
15 1185 SELCHIDH 01:20:02 116.8 01:08:31 3 26.68 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 15.0 15:44:02
16 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:27:29 127.5 01:08:37 3 29.16 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 16.0 15:51:29
17 1411 KITE 01:27:39 127.0 01:09:01 3 29.22 John Mccall   Sabre 17.0 15:51:39
18 1387 LOL 01:20:46 116.8 01:09:09 3 26.92 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 18.0 15:44:46
19 37 PEDINA DORO 01:35:20 133.8 01:11:15 3 31.78 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 19.0 15:54:20
20 2482 MANTA 01:30:55 127.5 01:11:18 3 30.31 Gary Davison   Pacer 20.0 15:54:55
21 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:31:46 127.0 01:12:15 3 30.59 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 21.0 15:55:46
22 1589A ESPADA A 01:34:52 127.0 01:14:42 3 31.62 Alex Morton   Sabre 22.0 15:58:52
23 5 DOROTHY L 01:30:24 127.5 01:46:21 2 45.20 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23.0 15:54:24
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   3 0.00 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   2 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   3 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   3 0.00 Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0  
DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 25.0  
DUT 127 EDNA MAY   138.4   3 0.00 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16    
DUT 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial