TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:39:44

RACE 7 [8/12/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 7 - 8 Dec 2018

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:39:44

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 448 FRANTIC 01:18:43 118.5 01:06:26 0.898 59:39 3 26.24 0.963 0.916 Louis Nagy   Impulse 1.0 15:42:43
2 689 SANDFLY 01:13:22 118.5 01:01:55 0.979 01:00:37 3 24.46 1.034 0.997 Leon Raymond   Impulse 2.0 15:37:22
3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:14:21 118.5 01:02:45 0.972 01:01:00 3 24.78 1.020 0.988 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 3.0 15:38:21
4 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:24:13 127.0 01:06:19 0.943 01:02:32 3 28.07 0.965 0.950 Olivier Davies   Sabre 4.0 15:48:13
5 37 PEDINA DORO 01:35:20 133.8 01:11:15 0.883 01:02:55 3 31.78 0.898 0.888 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 5.0 15:54:20
6 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 01:23:03 127.5 01:05:08 0.967 01:02:59 3 27.68 0.983 0.972 Kim Ho   Pacer 6.0 15:47:03
7 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:27:29 127.5 01:08:37 0.924 01:03:24 3 29.16 0.933 0.927 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 7.0 15:51:29
8 1710 MY DISTRACTION 01:31:46 127.0 01:12:15 0.883 01:03:48 3 30.59 0.886 0.884 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 8.0 15:55:46
9 2082 REVEILLE 01:21:14 127.0 01:03:58 0.999 01:03:54 3 27.08 1.001 1.000 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 9.0 15:45:14
10 2586 RINCEWIND 01:24:55 127.5 01:06:36 0.961 01:04:00 3 28.31 0.961 0.961 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 10.0 15:48:55
11 2667 JAAS 01:22:05 127.5 01:04:23 0.998 01:04:15 3 27.36 0.994 0.997 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 11.0 15:46:05
12 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:14:32 114.0 01:05:23 0.986 01:04:28 3 24.84 0.979 0.984 Mark Smallwood   Laser 12.0 15:38:32
13 441 PHANTOM 01:22:13 125.0 01:05:46 0.984 01:04:43 3 27.41 0.973 0.980 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 13.0 15:41:13
14 8922 TWENTYONE 01:05:32 97.5 01:07:13 0.967 01:05:00 3 21.84 0.952 0.962 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 14.0 15:24:32
15 1333 HISSING SID 01:19:04 125.0 01:03:15 1.032 01:05:16 3 26.36 1.012 1.025 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 15.0 15:38:04
16 1387 LOL 01:20:46 116.8 01:09:09 0.948 01:05:33 3 26.92 0.926 0.941 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 16.0 15:44:46
17 1185 SELCHIDH 01:20:02 116.8 01:08:31 0.961 01:05:51 3 26.68 0.934 0.952 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 17.0 15:44:02
18 1588 EL VIENTO 01:23:14 125.0 01:06:35 0.996 01:06:19 3 27.74 0.961 0.984 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 18.0 15:42:14
19 1411 KITE 01:27:39 127.0 01:09:01 0.970 01:06:57 3 29.22 0.927 0.957 John Mccall   Sabre 19.0 15:51:39
20 1987 SEASOMFIN 01:23:36 127.0 01:05:50 1.028 01:07:41 3 27.87 0.972 1.014 Andrew Keil   Sabre 20.0 15:47:36
21 2482 MANTA 01:30:55 127.5 01:11:18 0.987 01:10:22 3 30.31 0.898 0.974 Gary Davison   Pacer 21.0 15:54:55
22 1589A ESPADA A 01:34:52 127.0 01:14:42 0.961 01:11:47 3 31.62 0.857 0.948 Alex Morton   Sabre 22.0 15:58:52
23 5 DOROTHY L 01:30:24 127.5 01:46:21 1.000 01:46:21 2 45.20 0.602 0.987 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23.0 15:54:24
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   0.953   3 0.00     Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   1.000   3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.974   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.962   3 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.948   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0  
DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.920   3 0.00     Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 25.0  
DUT 127 EDNA MAY   138.4   0.921   3 0.00     Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16    
DUT 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.974   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial