TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:38:07

Club Champion

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:38:07

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 1/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke   WSC 33.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     68.0 45.0C 2.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0
3   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     69.6 45.0C 11.6W 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0
4   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   76.0 45.0C 9.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 5.0
5   2586 RINCEWIND Douglas Vockler     87.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 17.0 39.0C
6   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   91.0 1.0 45.0C 3.0 2.0 39.0C 1.0
7   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 100.0 45.0C 1.0 5.0 3.0 39.0C 7.0
8   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     106.8 45.0C 17.8W 15.0 12.0 7.0 10.0
9   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     118.0 45.0C 20.0F 7.0 1.0 39.0C 6.0
10   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich     141.0 45.0C 45.0C 10.0 11.0 9.0 21.0
11   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     142.8 45.0C 20.0S 23.8W 23.0F 2.0 29.0F
12   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 143.0 45.0C 45.0C 20.0 10.0 12.0 11.0
13 6.0S 9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     147.0 45.0C 6.0 18.0 23.0F 39.0C 16.0
14   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     147.0 45.0C 20.0F 21.0 14.0 8.0 39.0C
15   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 155.0 45.0C 20.0S 16.0 23.0F 39.0C 12.0
16   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     156.0 45.0C 45.0C 8.0 45.0C 5.0 8.0
17   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 158.0 45.0C 8.0 45.0C 8.0 13.0 39.0C
18   1588 EL VIENTO Joe Dorrington     172.0 45.0C 20.0S 6.0 23.0F 39.0C 39.0C
19   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 174.0 3.0 3.0 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
20   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 176.0 45.0C 45.0C 13.0 45.0C 14.0 14.0
21   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke   WSC 178.0 45.0C 45.0C 2.0 45.0C 39.0C 2.0
22   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   180.0 45.0C 10.0 17.0 45.0C 39.0C 24.0
23   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 182.0 45.0C 45.0C 22.0 45.0C 10.0 15.0
24   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     185.0 45.0C 45.0C 19.0 45.0C 11.0 20.0
25   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter   WSC 190.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 23.0F 15.0 17.0
26   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     194.0 45.0C 7.0 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 13.0
27   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     201.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 29.0F
28   1 J.MALONEY William Oswin Edward Oswin   205.0 45.0C 45.0C 24.0 13.0 39.0C 39.0C
29   5 DOROTHY L Grace Becker-Scott     211.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 39.0C
30 16.0S 1589A ESPADA A Alex Morton     213.0 45.0C 45.0C 23.0 45.0C 16.0 39.0C
31   1129 SEA SHARP Brandon Morton     213.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 45.0C 19.0 39.0C
32   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     214.0 45.0C 20.0Q 26.0F 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
33   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     220.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 18.0 22.0
34   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett     225.0 45.0C 45.0C 12.0 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
35   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     226.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 29.0F
36   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     237.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 18.0
37   2482 MANTA Gary Davison     238.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 19.0
38   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   242.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 23.0
39   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   248.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 29.0S
40   7011R AQUARIUS R Ruth Morton     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1468 TURTLEBACK Morgan Williamson   RBYC 258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1411 KITE John Mccall     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C