TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:37:49

RACE 6 [1/12/2018] Club Champion

Race 6 - 1 Dec 2018

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:37:49

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 48:19 125.0 38:39 3 16.11 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 1.0 14:48:19
2 441 PHANTOM 49:39 125.0 39:43 3 16.55 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 2.0 14:49:39
3 1987 SEASOMFIN 51:56 127.0 40:54 3 17.31 Andrew Keil   Sabre 3.0 14:56:56
4 2586 RINCEWIND 55:46 127.5 43:44 3 18.59 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 15:00:46
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 45.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   3 0.00 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 45.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   Laser 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   3 0.00 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 127 EDNA MAY   138.4   3 0.00 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   118.5   3 0.00 Louis Nagy   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   118.5   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   118.5   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   2 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1387 LOL   116.8   3 0.00 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   3 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   3 0.00 Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   3 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   3 0.00 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 45.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0