TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:37:07

Class Champion

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:37:07

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 3 on 1/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 505 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 4.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Explorer 16 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   6.0 3.0C 2.0 1.0
2   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke   WSC 7.0 3.0C 1.0 3.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     5.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Hartley 16 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke   WSC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   7.0 1.0 1.0 5.0C
3   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett     13.0 5.0C 3.0 5.0C
4   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     15.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     7.0 5.0C 1.0 1.0
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     9.0 5.0C 2.0 2.0
3   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     11.0 5.0C 3.0 3.0
4   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     15.0 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for KittyCat up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Laser up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     4.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 5.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Mirror up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C
1   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C
1   7011R AQUARIUS R Ruth Morton     12.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Optimist up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1468 TURTLEBACK Morgan Williamson   RBYC 6.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2586 RINCEWIND Douglas Vockler     8.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
2   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich     12.0 8.0C 2.0 2.0
3   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     13.5 8.0C 4.5W 1.0
4   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     16.0 8.0C 5.0 3.0
5   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 17.0 8.0C 1.0 8.0C
6   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   20.0 8.0C 4.0 8.0C
7   2482 MANTA Gary Davison     24.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for RSAero5 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2R 1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 6.0 3.0C 1.0 2.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 6.0 3.0C 2.0 1.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1589A ESPADA A Alex Morton     16.0 11.0C 2.0 3.0
2 3R 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 23.0 1.0 11.0C 11.0C
3 2R 2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     23.0 11.0C 1.0 11.0C
4   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 23.0 11.0C 11.0C 1.0
5   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter   WSC 24.0 11.0C 11.0C 2.0
6   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     26.0 11.0C 11.0C 4.0
7   1129 SEA SHARP Brandon Morton     27.0 11.0C 11.0C 5.0
8   1411 KITE John Mccall     33.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     33.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C
8   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     33.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     4.0 2.0C 1.0 1.0