TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:39:02

Whole Fleet Handicap

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:39:02

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 6 on 1/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke   WSC 52.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 8.0 9.0 12.0
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     60.0 45.0C 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   63.0 45.0C 9.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
4   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     69.6 45.0C 11.6W 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0
5   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     75.6 45.0C 12.6W 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0
6   2586 RINCEWIND Douglas Vockler     93.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 39.0C
7 2.0S 1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   109.0 2.0 45.0C 7.0 10.0 39.0C 6.0
8   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 109.0 45.0C 4.0 9.0 4.0 39.0C 8.0
9   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich     125.0 45.0C 45.0C 5.0 9.0 7.0 14.0
10   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     126.0 45.0C 20.0F 8.0 11.0 3.0 39.0C
11   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     129.0 45.0C 3.0 12.0 23.0F 39.0C 7.0
12   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     132.0 45.0C 20.0F 15.0 3.0 39.0C 10.0
13   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     146.4 45.0C 20.0S 24.4W 23.0F 5.0 29.0F
14 6.0S 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 154.0 45.0C 7.0 45.0C 6.0 12.0 39.0C
15   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 154.0 45.0C 45.0C 21.0 13.0 14.0 16.0
16   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 163.0 45.0C 20.0S 19.0 23.0F 39.0C 17.0
17   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     165.0 45.0C 45.0C 11.0 45.0C 8.0 11.0
18   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     169.0 45.0C 45.0C 10.0 45.0C 11.0 13.0
19 3.0S 1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 177.0 3.0 6.0 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
20   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter   WSC 177.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 23.0F 10.0 9.0
21 1.0S 115 SWALLOW Sue Burke   WSC 179.0 45.0C 45.0C 1.0 45.0C 39.0C 4.0
22   1588 EL VIENTO Joe Dorrington     179.0 45.0C 20.0S 13.0 23.0F 39.0C 39.0C
23   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   182.0 45.0C 10.0 20.0 45.0C 39.0C 23.0
24   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 185.0 45.0C 45.0C 16.0 45.0C 15.0 19.0
25   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 190.0 45.0C 45.0C 22.0 45.0C 13.0 20.0
26   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     200.0 45.0C 8.0 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 18.0
27   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     201.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 29.0F
28   1 J.MALONEY William Oswin Edward Oswin   206.0 45.0C 45.0C 24.0 14.0 39.0C 39.0C
29 15.0S 1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     211.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 16.0 15.0
30   5 DOROTHY L Grace Becker-Scott     211.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 39.0C
31   1129 SEA SHARP Brandon Morton     213.0 45.0C 20.0F 45.0C 45.0C 19.0 39.0C
32 17.0S 1589A ESPADA A Alex Morton     214.0 45.0C 45.0C 23.0 45.0C 17.0 39.0C
33   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     214.0 45.0C 20.0Q 26.0F 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
34   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     226.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 23.0F 39.0C 29.0F
35   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett     227.0 45.0C 45.0C 14.0 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
36   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     240.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 21.0
37   2482 MANTA Gary Davison     241.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 22.0
38   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   243.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 24.0
39   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   248.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 29.0S
40   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   7011R AQUARIUS R Ruth Morton     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1411 KITE John Mccall     258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C
40   1468 TURTLEBACK Morgan Williamson   RBYC 258.0 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 45.0C 39.0C 39.0C