TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:38:40

RACE 6 [1/12/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 6 - 1 Dec 2018

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:38:40

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 441 PHANTOM 49:39 125.0 39:43 0.984 39:05 3 16.55 1.015 0.994 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 1.0 14:49:39
2 1333 HISSING SID 48:19 125.0 38:39 1.043 40:19 3 16.11 1.043 1.043 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 2.0 14:48:19
3 1987 SEASOMFIN 51:56 127.0 40:54 1.028 42:03 3 17.31 0.986 1.014 Andrew Keil   Sabre 3.0 14:56:56
4 2586 RINCEWIND 55:46 127.5 43:44 0.974 42:36 3 18.59 0.922 0.961 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 15:00:46
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   0.974   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   1.000   2 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.920   3 0.00     Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 45.0  
DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   0.883   3 0.00     Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 45.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.986   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   Laser 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   0.953   3 0.00     Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 127 EDNA MAY   138.4   0.921   3 0.00     Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 448 FRANTIC   118.5   0.898   3 0.00     Louis Nagy   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   118.5   0.972   3 0.00     Stefan Gevers   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 689 SANDFLY   118.5   0.979   3 0.00     Leon Raymond   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   1.000   3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   0.943   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.974   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.961   3 0.00     Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1387 LOL   116.8   0.948   3 0.00     Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.970   3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   0.996   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   0.962   3 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.883   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   0.924   3 0.00     Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   0.999   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2667 JAAS   127.5   0.998   3 0.00     Allan O'Brien   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   0.967   3 0.00     Kim Ho   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.967   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 45.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.961   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.974   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.948   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0