TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/11/2018 11:30:54

RACE 2 [24/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 2 - 24 Nov 2018

Printed on : 26/11/2018 11:30:54

Line Honours results (Based on 2 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
505 1 8922 TWENTYONE 35:40 2 17.83 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 15:53:40
Laser 2 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 38:21 2 19.18 Mark Smallwood   2.0 15:56:21
Hartley 16 3 1046 CEDAR 43:11 2 21.59 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 3.0 16:06:11
Pacer 4 2667 JAAS 43:16 2 21.63 Allan O'Brien   4.0 16:01:16
Explorer16NoMotor 5 9 JAMES PEARL 46:14 2 23.12 Lois Hunt   5.0 16:09:14
Explorer 16 6 115 SWALLOW 46:53 2 23.44 Sue Burke   6.0 16:09:53
Explorer 16 7 127 EDNA MAY 47:41 2 23.84 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 7.0 16:10:41
Sabre 8 1710 MY DISTRACTION 48:50 2 24.42 Anthony Marsh   8.0 16:06:50
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 48.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   2 0.00 Jim Rees   48.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   2 0.00 Ian Collins   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 441 PHANTOM   2 0.00 Trevor Burke   48.0  
Impulse DNC 448 FRANTIC   2 0.00 Louis Nagy   48.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   2 0.00 Stefan Gevers   48.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   2 0.00 Andrew Wright   48.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   2 0.00 Les Kiss   48.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   2 0.00 Judy Holmes   48.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   2 0.00 Olivier Davies   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   2 0.00 Brandon Morton   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   2 0.00 Tim Hart   48.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   2 0.00 Cliff Stinson   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   2 0.00 Suzie Hunter   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   2 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 48.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1387 LOL   2 0.00 Glenn Charlesworth   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   2 0.00 John Mccall   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   2 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   48.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   2 0.00 Morgan Williamson   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   2 0.00 Joe Dorrington   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   2 0.00 John Bunnett   48.0  
Pacer DNC 1610 RECKLESS   2 0.00 Steve Forster   48.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   2 0.00 Jason Whyte   48.0  
Pacer DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   2 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   2 0.00 Andrew Keil   48.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   48.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   2 0.00 Gary Davison   48.0  
Pacer DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   2 0.00 Kim Ho   48.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 48.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   48.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   2 0.00 Alex Morton   48.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 48.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   48.0  
LaserRadial DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   2 0.00 Brian Fentiman   48.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   2 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell 48.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNS 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   12.0  
Impulse DNS 689 SANDFLY   2 0.00 Leon Raymond   12.0  
Pacer DNS 2586 RINCEWIND   2 0.00 Douglas Vockler   12.0