TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:35:21

Class Handicap Series 2

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:35:21

SERIES SCORES for OTB up to Race 2 on 24/11/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 2 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [OTB] for 505 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 2.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer 16 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   2.0 1.0 1.0
2   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke   WSC 4.0 2.0 2.0

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     2.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Fireball up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   14936 SUGAR AND SPICE Ian Ravenscroft     4.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Hartley 16 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1046 CEDAR Peter Yeates Molly Yeates   2.0 1.0 1.0
2   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
2   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   16.0 8.0C 8.0C
2   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
2   441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke   WSC 16.0 8.0C 8.0C
2   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
2   1588 EL VIENTO Joe Dorrington     16.0 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Impulse up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     4.0 2.0S 2.0F
2   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     10.0 5.0C 5.0C
2   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     10.0 5.0C 5.0C
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     10.0 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [OTB] for KittyCat up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     4.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Laser up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     2.0 1.0 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for LaserRadial up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 4.0 2.0C 2.0S

Series Results [OTB] for Mirror up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   8.0 4.0C 4.0C
1   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   8.0 4.0C 4.0C
1   7011R AQUARIUS R Ruth Morton     8.0 4.0C 4.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Optimist up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1468 TURTLEBACK Morgan Williamson   RBYC 4.0 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 2.0 1.0 1.0
2   2586 RINCEWIND Douglas Vockler     6.0 3.0S 3.0S
3   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
3   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   16.0 8.0C 8.0C
3   2482 MANTA Gary Davison     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
3   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     16.0 8.0C 8.0C
3   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich     16.0 8.0C 8.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer w/o Spinnaker up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   5 DOROTHY L Grace Becker-Scott     3.0 2.0S 1.0
2   1 J.MALONEY William Oswin Edward Oswin   6.0 3.0C 3.0C

Series Results [OTB] for RSAero5 up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 6.0 3.0C 3.0F
1   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 6.0 3.0C 3.0F

Series Results [OTB] for Sabre up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 2.0 1.0W 1.0W
1   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     2.0 1.0 1.0
1   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 2.0 1.0W 1.0W
4   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1411 KITE John Mccall     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1129 SEA SHARP Brandon Morton     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1589A ESPADA A Alex Morton     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter   WSC 26.0 13.0C 13.0C
4   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     26.0 13.0C 13.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 2
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     4.0 2.0C 2.0C