TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 26/11/2018 11:26:55

RACE 1 [24/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 1 - 24 Nov 2018

Printed on : 26/11/2018 11:26:55

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 2 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Pacer 1 2667 JAAS 31:59 2 15.99 Allan O'Brien   1.0 14:31:59 127.5 25:05
Laser 2 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 30:05 2 15.04 Mark Smallwood   2.0 14:30:05 114.0 26:23
Hartley 16 3 1046 CEDAR 33:23 2 16.69 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 3.0 14:38:23 125.0 26:42
Explorer 16 4 115 SWALLOW 39:08 2 19.57 Sue Burke   4.0 14:44:08 138.4 28:16
Explorer16NoMotor 5 9 JAMES PEARL 39:52 2 19.93 Lois Hunt   5.0 14:44:52 137.0 29:06
Explorer 16 6 127 EDNA MAY 40:21 2 20.18 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 6.0 14:45:21 138.4 29:09
505 7 8922 TWENTYONE 29:05 2 14.54 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 7.0 14:29:05 97.5 29:50
Sabre 8 1710 MY DISTRACTION 44:08 2 22.07 Anthony Marsh   8.0 14:44:08 127.0 34:45
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 9 5 DOROTHY L 46:51 2 23.43 Grace Becker-Scott   9.0 14:46:51 127.5 36:45
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 48.0   127.5  
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   2 0.00 Jim Rees   48.0   133.8  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   2 0.00 Ian Collins   48.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 441 PHANTOM   2 0.00 Trevor Burke   48.0   125.0  
Impulse DNC 448 FRANTIC   2 0.00 Louis Nagy   48.0   118.5  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   2 0.00 Stefan Gevers   48.0   118.5  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   2 0.00 Andrew Wright   48.0   118.5  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   2 0.00 Les Kiss   48.0   99.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   2 0.00 Judy Holmes   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   2 0.00 Olivier Davies   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   2 0.00 Brandon Morton   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   2 0.00 Tim Hart   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   2 0.00 Suzie Hunter   48.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   2 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 48.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   2 0.00 John Mccall   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   48.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   2 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   48.0   125.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   2 0.00 Morgan Williamson   48.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   2 0.00 Joe Dorrington   48.0   125.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   2 0.00 John Bunnett   48.0   125.0  
Pacer DNC 1610 RECKLESS   2 0.00 Steve Forster   48.0   127.5  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   2 0.00 Jason Whyte   48.0   125.0  
Pacer DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   2 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich   48.0   127.5  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   2 0.00 Andrew Keil   48.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   48.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   2 0.00 Gary Davison   48.0   127.5  
Pacer DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   2 0.00 Kim Ho   48.0   127.5  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 48.0   143.0  
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   48.0   101.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   2 0.00 Alex Morton   48.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 48.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   48.0   143.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   2 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell 48.0   127.5  
Impulse DNF 689 SANDFLY   2 0.00 Leon Raymond   15.0   118.5  
RSAero5 DNF 1185 SELCHIDH   2 0.00 Cliff Stinson   15.0   116.8  
RSAero5 DNF 1387 LOL   2 0.00 Glenn Charlesworth   15.0   116.8  
Pacer DNS 2586 RINCEWIND   2 0.00 Douglas Vockler   15.0   127.5  
LaserRadial DNS 181907 BEES KNEES   2 0.00 Brian Fentiman   15.0   118.5