TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 13/12/2018 11:33:48

RACE 1 [24/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 2

Race 1 - 24 Nov 2018

Printed on : 13/12/2018 11:33:48

505 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
505 1 8922 TWENTYONE 29:05 1.000 29:05 2 14.54 1.000 1.000 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 1.0 14:29:05

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Explorer 16 1 127 EDNA MAY 40:21 0.859 34:40 2 20.18 0.859 0.859 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 1.0 14:45:21
Explorer 16 2 115 SWALLOW 39:08 0.906 35:27 2 19.57 0.886 0.899 Sue Burke   2.0 14:44:08

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Explorer16NoMotor 1 9 JAMES PEARL 39:52 0.912 36:22 2 19.93 0.912 0.912 Lois Hunt   1.0 14:44:52

Fireball OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   2.0  

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Hartley 16 1 1046 CEDAR 33:23 1.000 33:23 2 16.69 1.000 1.000 Peter Yeates Molly Yeates 1.0 14:38:23
Hartley 16 DNC 441 PHANTOM   0.971   2 0.00     Trevor Burke   8.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1333 HISSING SID   1.029   2 0.00     Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 8.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   1.000   2 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   8.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   0.999   2 0.00     Joe Dorrington   8.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.964   2 0.00     John Bunnett   8.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   0.987   2 0.00     Jason Whyte   8.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Impulse DNC 448 FRANTIC   0.827   2 0.00     Louis Nagy   5.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   0.879   2 0.00     Stefan Gevers   5.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   1.000   2 0.00     Andrew Wright   5.0  
Impulse DNF 689 SANDFLY   0.909   2 0.00     Leon Raymond   2.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   1.000   2 0.00     Les Kiss   2.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Laser 1 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 30:05 1.000 30:05 2 15.04 1.000 1.000 Mark Smallwood   1.0 14:30:05

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
LaserRadial DNS 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   2 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   4.0  

Optimist OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   1.000   2 0.00     Morgan Williamson   2.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Pacer 1 2667 JAAS 31:59 0.992 31:44 2 15.99 0.992 0.992 Allan O'Brien   1.0 14:31:59
Pacer DNC 1610 RECKLESS   0.897   2 0.00     Steve Forster   8.0  
Pacer DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   0.926   2 0.00     Eddie Stojkovich   8.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   0.987   2 0.00     Gary Davison   8.0  
Pacer DNC 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   0.925   2 0.00     Kim Ho   8.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   0.948   2 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell 8.0  
Pacer DNS 2586 RINCEWIND   0.968   2 0.00     Douglas Vockler   3.0  

Pacer w/o Spinnaker OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 1 5 DOROTHY L 46:51 1.000 46:51 2 23.43 1.000 1.000 Grace Becker-Scott   1.0 14:46:51
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   1.000   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin 3.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
RSAero5 DNF 1185 SELCHIDH   0.985   2 0.00     Cliff Stinson   3.0  
RSAero5 DNF 1387 LOL   1.000   2 0.00     Glenn Charlesworth   3.0  

Sabre OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Sabre 1 1710 MY DISTRACTION 44:08 0.883 38:58 2 22.07 0.883 0.883 Anthony Marsh   1.0 14:44:08
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   0.987   2 0.00     Ian Collins   13.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   1.000   2 0.00     Judy Holmes   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   1.000   2 0.00     Brandon Morton   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   0.987   2 0.00     Tim Hart   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.913   2 0.00     Suzie Hunter   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   0.970   2 0.00     John Mccall   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1412 MAKING WAVES   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   13.0  
Sabre DNC 2082 REVEILLE   1.000   2 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   13.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   0.987   2 0.00     Alex Morton   13.0  
Sabre DUT 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   0.938   2 0.00     Olivier Davies      
Sabre DUT 1987 SEASOMFIN   1.042   2 0.00     Andrew Keil      

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Ultimate 18 DK DNC 37 PEDINA DORO   0.871   2 0.00     Jim Rees   2.0