TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 23/11/2018 11:38:48

RACE 5 [17/11/2018] Club Champion

Race 5 - 17 Nov 2018

Printed on : 23/11/2018 11:38:48

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 2 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 2667 JAAS 36:30 127.5 28:38 2 18.25 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 1.0 14:36:30
2 575 GOOD VIBES 33:57 118.5 28:39 2 16.98 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 2.0 14:33:57
3 1987 SEASOMFIN 36:50 127.0 29:00 2 18.42 Andrew Keil   Sabre 3.0 14:36:50
4 2586 RINCEWIND 37:05 127.5 29:05 2 18.54 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 4.0 14:37:05
5 441 PHANTOM 36:41 125.0 29:21 2 18.34 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 5.0 14:41:41
6 9 JAMES PEARL 42:28 137.0 31:00 2 21.23 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 6.0 14:47:28
7 1131 COOL CHANGE 41:11 127.0 32:26 2 20.59 Tim Hart   Sabre 7.0 14:41:11
8 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 41:21 127.0 32:34 2 20.68 Olivier Davies   Sabre 8.0 14:41:21
9 127 EDNA MAY 49:06 138.4 35:29 2 24.55 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 9.0 14:54:06
10 W10 ELISE 53:00 127.5 41:34 2 26.50 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 10.0 14:53:00
DNC 1 J.MALONEY   127.5   1 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   2 0.00 Mark Smallwood   Laser 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   2 0.00 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   2 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   1 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   2 0.00 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   2 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1333 HISSING SID   125.0   2 0.00 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1387 LOL   116.8   2 0.00 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   2 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   2 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   2 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   125.0   2 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   2 0.00 Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   2 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   2 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1764 SERENDIPITY   127.5   2 0.00 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   2 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   2 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 45.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   2 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   1 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNF 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   1 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 20.0  
DNF 37 PEDINA DORO   133.8   2 0.00 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 20.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   2 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 20.0  
DNF 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   2 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 20.0  
DNF 2082 REVEILLE   127.0   2 0.00 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 20.0  
DNS 1588 EL VIENTO   125.0   2 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 20.0  
DNS 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   2 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer 20.0  
DNS 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   2 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 20.0  
DSQ 850 GOBLIN   127.0   2 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 20.0  
DUT 448 FRANTIC   118.5   2 0.00 Louis Nagy   Impulse    
DUT 689 SANDFLY   118.5   2 0.00 Leon Raymond   Impulse