TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 23/11/2018 11:38:06

Class Handicap Series 1

Printed on : 23/11/2018 11:38:06

SERIES SCORES for OTB up to Race 6 on 17/11/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [OTB] for 505 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8922 TWENTYONE Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy WSC 8.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   127 EDNA MAY Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner   5.6 1.0 [2.0] 1.3W 1.3W 1.0 1.0
2   115 SWALLOW Sue Burke   WSC 12.0 3.0C 1.0 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 2.0

Series Results [OTB] for Explorer16NoMotor up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9 JAMES PEARL Lois Hunt     7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0F] 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Fireball up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   14936 SUGAR AND SPICE Ian Ravenscroft     8.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Hartley 16 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 6R 441 PHANTOM Trevor Burke   WSC 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [2.0]
2   1333 HISSING SID Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates   7.0 [7.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
3 3.0S 1588 EL VIENTO Joe Dorrington     23.0 3.0S 3.0 7.0C [7.0C] 5.0F 5.0C
4   1624 CURRENCY LASS Jason Whyte     23.0 7.0C [7.0C] 4.0S 3.0 5.0F 4.0F
5   1591 JUST A BOAT John Bunnett     30.0 7.0C 4.0 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 5.0C
6   1464 SEABISCUIT Bryan Langworthy     33.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 5.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Impulse up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   448 FRANTIC Louis Nagy     6.6 1.6W [3.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2   575 GOOD VIBES Stefan Gevers     11.0 1.0 2.0 5.0C [5.0C] 1.0 2.0
3   689 SANDFLY Leon Raymond     15.4 3.4W 1.0 5.0C [5.0C] 3.0 3.0
4   640 GRAPE APE Andrew Wright     23.0 3.0F 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0F [5.0F]

Series Results [OTB] for KittyCat up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   737 KISS THIS Les Kiss     9.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Laser up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT Mark Smallwood     8.0 2.0C 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C] 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for LaserRadial up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181907 BEES KNEES Brian Fentiman   WSC 8.0 2.0S 1.0 2.0C 2.0C [2.0F] 1.0

Series Results [OTB] for Mirror up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   5486V PICCOLINA Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner   17.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 1.0
2   5486 PICCOLINA Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd   19.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C] 3.0S
3   7011R AQUARIUS R Ruth Morton     20.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C [4.0C]

Series Results [OTB] for Optimist up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1468 TURTLEBACK Morgan Williamson   RBYC 10.0 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C [2.0C]

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2667 JAAS Allan O'Brien   wsc 8.0 2.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2   1764 SERENDIPITY Eddie Stojkovich     10.0 [8.0C] 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
3   2586 RINCEWIND Douglas Vockler     14.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 [8.0C]
4   1610 RECKLESS Steve Forster     19.0 8.0C 2.0 3.0 4.0 [8.0C] 2.0
5   W10 ELISE John Gibson Colin Bell   23.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 [8.0C] 5.0
6   2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF Kim Ho     26.6 5.0S 5.6W 6.0 5.0 5.0F [7.0F]
7   2482 MANTA Gary Davison     36.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 4.0

Series Results [OTB] for Pacer w/o Spinnaker up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1 J.MALONEY William Oswin Edward Oswin   9.0 3.0C 1.0 3.0C [3.0C] 1.0 1.0C
2   5 DOROTHY L Grace Becker-Scott     10.0 2.0F 3.0C 2.0S 2.0F [3.0F] 1.0C

Series Results [OTB] for RSAero5 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1387 LOL Glenn Charlesworth   WSC 5.0 [3.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1185 SELCHIDH Cliff Stinson   WSC 13.0 3.0C 2.0 3.0C 3.0C [3.0C] 2.0

Series Results [OTB] for Sabre up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2082 REVEILLE Ian Ravenscroft     6.0 [8.0F] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2   970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR Olivier Davies   WSC 19.0 2.0 [12.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0C
3   1710 MY DISTRACTION Anthony Marsh     34.0 [13.0C] 12.0C 4.0S 3.0 12.0C 3.0
4   850 GOBLIN Judy Holmes     40.0 8.0Q 4.0F 12.0C 5.0S [12.0C] 11.0C
5   1230 WAVELENGTH Suzie Hunter   WSC 41.0 [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 4.0F 1.0
6   1131 COOL CHANGE Tim Hart     43.0 3.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 4.0
7   1987 SEASOMFIN Andrew Keil   Wsc 48.0 1.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0C
8   1589A ESPADA A Alex Morton     49.0 [13.0C] 2.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C
9   255 LEAKY Ian Collins     53.0 [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 5.0
10   1412 MAKING WAVES Ruth Morton     55.0 8.0S 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0C
10   1129 SEA SHARP Brandon Morton     55.0 8.0F 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0C
12   1411 KITE John Mccall     59.0 [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C

Series Results [OTB] for Ultimate 18 DK up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   37 PEDINA DORO Jim Rees     7.0 2.0F 1.0 2.0S 1.0 1.0 [2.0C]