TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/11/2018 13:06:55

RACE 4 [10/11/2018] Club Champion

Race 4 - 10 Nov 2018

Printed on : 18/11/2018 13:06:55

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 689 SANDFLY 01:21:22 118.5 01:08:40 3 27.12 Leon Raymond   Impulse 1.0 15:26:22
2 115 SWALLOW 01:37:13 138.4 01:10:15 3 32.41 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 2.0 15:36:13
3 1333 HISSING SID 01:28:15 125.0 01:10:36 3 29.42 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 3.0 15:27:15
4 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:43 118.5 01:14:01 3 29.24 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 4.0 15:32:43
5 2667 JAAS 01:35:00 127.5 01:14:31 3 31.67 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 5.0 15:40:00
6 1588 EL VIENTO 01:34:16 125.0 01:15:25 3 31.42 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 6.0 15:33:16
7 2082 REVEILLE 01:35:50 127.0 01:15:28 3 31.94 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 7.0 15:40:50
8 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:26:05 114.0 01:15:31 3 28.69 Mark Smallwood   Laser 8.0 15:31:05
9 441 PHANTOM 01:36:44 125.0 01:17:23 3 32.24 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 9.0 15:35:44
10 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:39:17 127.5 01:17:52 3 33.09 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 10.0 15:44:17
11 127 EDNA MAY 01:48:07 138.4 01:18:07 3 36.04 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 11.0 15:47:07
12 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:37:44 125.0 01:18:11 3 32.58 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 12.0 15:36:44
13 8922 TWENTYONE 01:16:20 97.5 01:18:17 3 25.44 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 13.0 15:26:20
14 2586 RINCEWIND 01:40:44 127.5 01:19:00 3 33.58 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 14.0 15:45:44
15 448 FRANTIC 01:33:57 118.5 01:19:17 3 31.32 Louis Nagy   Impulse 15.0 15:38:57
16 181907 BEES KNEES 01:34:59 118.5 01:20:09 3 31.66 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 16.0 15:39:59
17 W10 ELISE 01:44:02 127.5 01:21:36 3 34.68 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 17.0 15:49:02
18 9 JAMES PEARL 01:52:01 137.0 01:21:46 3 37.34 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 18.0 15:51:01
19 1610 RECKLESS 01:44:32 127.5 01:21:59 3 34.84 Steve Forster   Pacer 19.0 15:49:32
20 1387 LOL 01:36:57 116.8 01:23:00 3 32.32 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 20.0 15:41:57
21 37 PEDINA DORO 01:51:39 133.8 01:23:27 3 37.22 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 21.0 15:50:39
22 1185 SELCHIDH 01:39:40 116.8 01:25:20 3 33.22 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 22.0 15:44:40
23 1589A ESPADA A 01:48:34 127.0 01:25:29 3 36.19 Alex Morton   Sabre 23.0 15:53:34
24 1 J.MALONEY 01:41:03 127.5 01:58:53 2 50.52 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 24.0 15:51:03
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   2 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   127.0   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 26.0  
DUT 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer