TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/11/2018 13:04:54

RACE 5 [10/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 5 - 10 Nov 2018

Printed on : 18/11/2018 13:04:54

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Impulse 1 689 SANDFLY 01:21:22 3 27.12 Leon Raymond   1.0 15:26:22 118.5 01:08:40
Explorer 16 2 115 SWALLOW 01:37:13 3 32.41 Sue Burke   2.0 15:36:13 138.4 01:10:15
Hartley 16 3 1333 HISSING SID 01:28:15 3 29.42 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 3.0 15:27:15 125.0 01:10:36
Impulse 4 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:43 3 29.24 Stefan Gevers   4.0 15:32:43 118.5 01:14:01
Pacer 5 2667 JAAS 01:35:00 3 31.67 Allan O'Brien   5.0 15:40:00 127.5 01:14:31
Hartley 16 6 1588 EL VIENTO 01:34:16 3 31.42 Joe Dorrington   6.0 15:33:16 125.0 01:15:25
Sabre 7 2082 REVEILLE 01:35:50 3 31.94 Ian Ravenscroft   7.0 15:40:50 127.0 01:15:28
Laser 8 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:26:05 3 28.69 Mark Smallwood   8.0 15:31:05 114.0 01:15:31
Hartley 16 9 441 PHANTOM 01:36:44 3 32.24 Trevor Burke   9.0 15:35:44 125.0 01:17:23
Pacer 10 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:39:17 3 33.09 Eddie Stojkovich   10.0 15:44:17 127.5 01:17:52
Explorer 16 11 127 EDNA MAY 01:48:07 3 36.04 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 11.0 15:47:07 138.4 01:18:07
Hartley 16 12 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:37:44 3 32.58 John Bunnett   12.0 15:36:44 125.0 01:18:11
505 13 8922 TWENTYONE 01:16:20 3 25.44 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 13.0 15:26:20 97.5 01:18:17
Pacer 14 2586 RINCEWIND 01:40:44 3 33.58 Douglas Vockler   14.0 15:45:44 127.5 01:19:00
Impulse 15 448 FRANTIC 01:33:57 3 31.32 Louis Nagy   15.0 15:38:57 118.5 01:19:17
LaserRadial 16 181907 BEES KNEES 01:34:59 3 31.66 Brian Fentiman   16.0 15:39:59 118.5 01:20:09
Pacer 17 W10 ELISE 01:44:02 3 34.68 John Gibson Colin Bell 17.0 15:49:02 127.5 01:21:36
Explorer16NoMotor 18 9 JAMES PEARL 01:52:01 3 37.34 Lois Hunt   18.0 15:51:01 137.0 01:21:46
Pacer 19 1610 RECKLESS 01:44:32 3 34.84 Steve Forster   19.0 15:49:32 127.5 01:21:59
RSAero5 20 1387 LOL 01:36:57 3 32.32 Glenn Charlesworth   20.0 15:41:57 116.8 01:23:00
Ultimate 18 DK 21 37 PEDINA DORO 01:51:39 3 37.22 Jim Rees   21.0 15:50:39 133.8 01:23:27
RSAero5 22 1185 SELCHIDH 01:39:40 3 33.22 Cliff Stinson   22.0 15:44:40 116.8 01:25:20
Sabre 23 1589A ESPADA A 01:48:34 3 36.19 Alex Morton   23.0 15:53:34 127.0 01:25:29
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 24 1 J.MALONEY 01:41:03 2 50.52 William Oswin Edward Oswin 24.0 15:51:03 127.5 01:58:53
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   45.0   127.5  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   45.0   127.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   45.0   118.5  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   45.0   99.0  
Sabre DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   3 0.00 Olivier Davies   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   45.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   45.0   125.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   45.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   45.0   125.0  
Sabre DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   45.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   45.0   127.5  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 45.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 45.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   45.0   143.0  
Sabre DNF 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   26.0   127.0  
Pacer DUT 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   3 0.00 Kim Ho       127.5