TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 18/11/2018 13:07:45

RACE 4 [10/11/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 4 - 10 Nov 2018

Printed on : 18/11/2018 13:07:45

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 SWALLOW 01:37:13 138.4 01:10:15 0.934 01:05:37 3 32.41 1.061 0.953 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 1.0 15:36:13
2 689 SANDFLY 01:21:22 118.5 01:08:40 0.960 01:05:55 3 27.12 1.085 0.979 Leon Raymond   Impulse 2.0 15:26:22
3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:27:43 118.5 01:14:01 0.935 01:09:12 3 29.24 1.007 0.954 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 3.0 15:32:43
4 448 FRANTIC 01:33:57 118.5 01:19:17 0.880 01:09:46 3 31.32 0.940 0.898 Louis Nagy   Impulse 4.0 15:38:57
5 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:39:17 127.5 01:17:52 0.907 01:10:38 3 33.09 0.957 0.924 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 5.0 15:44:17
6 127 EDNA MAY 01:48:07 138.4 01:18:07 0.923 01:12:06 3 36.04 0.954 0.933 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 6.0 15:47:07
7 1333 HISSING SID 01:28:15 125.0 01:10:36 1.037 01:13:13 3 29.42 1.055 1.043 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 7.0 15:27:15
8 37 PEDINA DORO 01:51:39 133.8 01:23:27 0.878 01:13:16 3 37.22 0.893 0.883 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 8.0 15:50:39
9 2667 JAAS 01:35:00 127.5 01:14:31 0.990 01:13:46 3 31.67 1.000 0.993 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 9.0 15:40:00
10 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT 01:26:05 114.0 01:15:31 0.986 01:14:28 3 28.69 0.987 0.986 Mark Smallwood   Laser 10.0 15:31:05
11 1610 RECKLESS 01:44:32 127.5 01:21:59 0.909 01:14:31 3 34.84 0.909 0.909 Steve Forster   Pacer 11.0 15:49:32
12 9 JAMES PEARL 01:52:01 137.0 01:21:46 0.915 01:14:49 3 37.34 0.911 0.914 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 12.0 15:51:01
13 1588 EL VIENTO 01:34:16 125.0 01:15:25 1.000 01:15:25 3 31.42 0.988 0.996 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 13.0 15:33:16
14 1591 JUST A BOAT 01:37:44 125.0 01:18:11 0.966 01:15:32 3 32.58 0.953 0.962 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 14.0 15:36:44
15 2082 REVEILLE 01:35:50 127.0 01:15:28 1.005 01:15:51 3 31.94 0.987 0.999 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 15.0 15:40:50
16 8922 TWENTYONE 01:16:20 97.5 01:18:17 0.974 01:16:15 3 25.44 0.952 0.967 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 16.0 15:26:20
17 441 PHANTOM 01:36:44 125.0 01:17:23 0.994 01:16:55 3 32.24 0.963 0.984 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 17.0 15:35:44
18 2586 RINCEWIND 01:40:44 127.5 01:19:00 0.974 01:16:57 3 33.58 0.943 0.964 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 18.0 15:45:44
19 181907 BEES KNEES 01:34:59 118.5 01:20:09 0.987 01:19:06 3 31.66 0.930 0.974 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 19.0 15:39:59
20 W10 ELISE 01:44:02 127.5 01:21:36 0.974 01:19:29 3 34.68 0.913 0.961 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 20.0 15:49:02
21 1387 LOL 01:36:57 116.8 01:23:00 0.961 01:19:46 3 32.32 0.898 0.948 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 21.0 15:41:57
22 1185 SELCHIDH 01:39:40 116.8 01:25:20 0.974 01:23:07 3 33.22 0.873 0.961 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 22.0 15:44:40
23 1589A ESPADA A 01:48:34 127.0 01:25:29 0.974 01:23:16 3 36.19 0.872 0.961 Alex Morton   Sabre 23.0 15:53:34
24 1 J.MALONEY 01:41:03 127.5 01:58:53 0.987 01:57:20 2 50.52 0.627 0.974 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 24.0 15:51:03
DNC 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   1.000   2 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   1.000   3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR   127.0   0.956   3 0.00     Olivier Davies   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.970   3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1624 CURRENCY LASS   125.0   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.883   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   1.042   3 0.00     Andrew Keil   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNF 850 GOBLIN   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 26.0  
DUT 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   0.967   3 0.00     Kim Ho   Pacer