TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/11/2018 10:35:23

RACE 4 [3/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 4 - 3 Nov 2018

Printed on : 5/11/2018 10:35:23

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Sabre 1 2082 REVEILLE 38:17 3 12.76 Ian Ravenscroft   1.0 15:43:17
Hartley 16 2 1333 HISSING SID 40:06 3 13.37 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 2.0 15:45:06
Hartley 16 3 441 PHANTOM 40:11 3 13.39 Trevor Burke   3.0 15:45:11
RSAero5 4 1387 LOL 41:13 3 13.74 Glenn Charlesworth   4.0 15:46:13
Sabre 5 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 41:35 3 13.86 Olivier Davies   5.0 15:46:35
Impulse 6 448 FRANTIC 41:51 3 13.95 Louis Nagy   6.0 15:46:51
Pacer 7 2667 JAAS 42:21 3 14.12 Allan O'Brien   7.0 15:47:21
Pacer 8 W10 ELISE 44:03 3 14.68 John Gibson Colin Bell 8.0 15:49:03
Pacer 9 1764 SERENDIPITY 44:48 3 14.93 Eddie Stojkovich   9.0 15:49:48
Pacer 10 2586 RINCEWIND 45:50 3 15.28 Douglas Vockler   10.0 15:50:50
Pacer 11 1610 RECKLESS 47:10 3 15.72 Steve Forster   11.0 15:52:10
Pacer 12 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 48:46 3 16.26 Kim Ho   12.0 15:53:46
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   3 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 45.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   45.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   45.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 115 SWALLOW   3 0.00 Sue Burke   45.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   45.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   45.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   45.0  
Impulse DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   45.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   45.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   45.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   45.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   45.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   45.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   45.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   45.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   45.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 45.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 45.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   45.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 45.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   45.0  
LaserRadial DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   45.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNS 5 DOROTHY L   3 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   17.0  
Ultimate 18 DK DNS 37 PEDINA DORO   3 0.00 Jim Rees   17.0  
Hartley 16 DNS 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   17.0  
Sabre DNS 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   17.0  
Explorer 16 DUT 127 EDNA MAY   3 0.00 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner