TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/11/2018 10:34:03

RACE 3 [3/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 3 - 3 Nov 2018

Printed on : 5/11/2018 10:34:03

All Fleet Yardstick results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T
Hartley 16 1 1333 HISSING SID 39:05 3 13.03 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 14:44:05 126.4 30:55
Sabre 2 2082 REVEILLE 40:43 3 13.57 Ian Ravenscroft   2.0 14:45:43 127.0 32:04
Hartley 16 3 441 PHANTOM 42:18 3 14.10 Trevor Burke   3.0 14:47:18 126.4 33:28
Pacer 4 2586 RINCEWIND 43:24 3 14.47 Douglas Vockler   4.0 14:48:24 127.5 34:02
Pacer 5 2667 JAAS 43:48 3 14.60 Allan O'Brien   5.0 14:48:48 127.5 34:21
Sabre 6 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 44:49 3 14.94 Olivier Davies   6.0 14:49:49 127.0 35:17
Ultimate 18 DK 7 37 PEDINA DORO 50:32 3 16.84 Jim Rees   7.0 14:55:32 133.8 37:46
Pacer 8 W10 ELISE 48:18 3 16.10 John Gibson Colin Bell 8.0 14:53:18 127.5 37:53
Pacer 9 1764 SERENDIPITY 48:25 3 16.14 Eddie Stojkovich   9.0 14:53:25 127.5 37:58
Pacer 10 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 49:07 3 16.37 Kim Ho   10.0 14:54:07 127.5 38:31
RSAero5 11 1387 LOL 45:52 3 15.29 Glenn Charlesworth   11.0 14:50:52 116.8 39:16
Pacer 12 1610 RECKLESS 50:26 3 16.81 Steve Forster   12.0 14:55:26 127.5 39:33
Sabre 13 1710 MY DISTRACTION 51:23 3 17.13 Anthony Marsh   13.0 14:56:23 127.0 40:28
Impulse 14 448 FRANTIC 49:59 3 16.66 Louis Nagy   14.0 14:54:59 118.5 42:11
Hartley 16 15 1624 CURRENCY LASS 01:05:10 3 21.72 Jason Whyte   15.0 15:10:10 126.4 51:33
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   2 0.00 William Oswin Edward Oswin 45.0   127.5  
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   45.0   137.0  
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   45.0   114.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 115 SWALLOW   3 0.00 Sue Burke   45.0   138.4  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   45.0   127.0  
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   3 0.00 Stefan Gevers   45.0   118.5  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   45.0   118.5  
Impulse DNC 689 SANDFLY   3 0.00 Leon Raymond   45.0   118.5  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   45.0   99.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   45.0   127.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   45.0   116.8  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   45.0   127.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   45.0   127.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   45.0   126.4  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   45.0   170.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   45.0   126.4  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   45.0   126.4  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   45.0   127.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   45.0   127.5  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 45.0   143.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 45.0   97.5  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   45.0   127.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   2 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 45.0   143.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   2 0.00 Ruth Morton   45.0   143.0  
LaserRadial DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   45.0   118.5  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNF 5 DOROTHY L   2 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   18.0   127.5  
Sabre DNS 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   18.0   127.0  
Explorer 16 DUT 127 EDNA MAY   3 0.00 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner     138.4