TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 5/11/2018 10:27:05

RACE 3 [3/11/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 3 - 3 Nov 2018

Printed on : 5/11/2018 10:27:05

505 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   1.000   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 2.0  

Explorer 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Explorer 16 DNC 115 SWALLOW   0.906   3 0.00     Sue Burke   3.0  
Explorer 16 DUT 127 EDNA MAY   0.871   3 0.00     Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner    

Explorer16NoMotor OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Explorer16NoMotor DNC 9 JAMES PEARL   0.912   3 0.00     Lois Hunt   2.0  

Fireball OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Fireball DNC 14936 SUGAR AND SPICE   1.000   3 0.00     Ian Ravenscroft   2.0  

Hartley 16 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Hartley 16 1 1333 HISSING SID 39:05 1.026 40:06 3 13.03 1.026 1.026 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 14:44:05
Hartley 16 2 441 PHANTOM 42:18 0.983 41:35 3 14.10 0.948 0.971 Trevor Burke   2.0 14:47:18
Hartley 16 3 1624 CURRENCY LASS 01:05:10 1.000 01:05:10 3 21.72 0.615 0.987 Jason Whyte   3.0 15:10:10
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   7.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1588 EL VIENTO   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   7.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   0.966   3 0.00     John Bunnett   7.0  

Impulse OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Impulse 1 448 FRANTIC 49:59 0.838 41:53 3 16.66 0.838 0.838 Louis Nagy   1.0 14:54:59
Impulse DNC 575 GOOD VIBES   0.891   3 0.00     Stefan Gevers   5.0  
Impulse DNC 640 GRAPE APE   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   5.0  
Impulse DNC 689 SANDFLY   0.909   3 0.00     Leon Raymond   5.0  

KittyCat OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   1.000   3 0.00     Les Kiss   2.0  

Laser OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   1.000   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   2.0  

LaserRadial OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
LaserRadial DNC 181907 BEES KNEES   1.000   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   2.0  

Mirror OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 4.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   1.000   2 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 4.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   1.000   2 0.00     Ruth Morton   4.0  

Optimist OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   2.0  

Pacer OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Pacer 1 2586 RINCEWIND 43:24 0.987 42:50 3 14.47 1.008 0.994 Douglas Vockler   1.0 14:48:24
Pacer 2 2667 JAAS 43:48 0.990 43:22 3 14.60 0.999 0.993 Allan O'Brien   2.0 14:48:48
Pacer 3 1764 SERENDIPITY 48:25 0.904 43:46 3 16.14 0.904 0.904 Eddie Stojkovich   3.0 14:53:25
Pacer 4 1610 RECKLESS 50:26 0.909 45:51 3 16.81 0.868 0.897 Steve Forster   4.0 14:55:26
Pacer 5 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF 49:07 0.951 46:43 3 16.37 0.891 0.938 Kim Ho   5.0 14:54:07
Pacer 6 W10 ELISE 48:18 0.974 47:03 3 16.10 0.906 0.961 John Gibson Colin Bell 6.0 14:53:18
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   0.987   3 0.00     Gary Davison   8.0  

Pacer w/o Spinnaker OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNC 1 J.MALONEY   1.000   2 0.00     William Oswin Edward Oswin 3.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNF 5 DOROTHY L   1.000   2 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   2.0  

RSAero5 OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
RSAero5 1 1387 LOL 45:52 1.000 45:52 3 15.29 1.000 1.000 Glenn Charlesworth   1.0 14:50:52
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   0.991   3 0.00     Cliff Stinson   3.0  

Sabre OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Sabre 1 2082 REVEILLE 40:43 1.000 40:43 3 13.57 1.000 1.000 Ian Ravenscroft   1.0 14:45:43
Sabre 2 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 44:49 0.960 43:01 3 14.94 0.909 0.947 Olivier Davies   2.0 14:49:49
Sabre 3 1710 MY DISTRACTION 51:23 0.895 45:59 3 17.13 0.792 0.883 Anthony Marsh   3.0 14:56:23
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   1.000   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   0.987   3 0.00     Tim Hart   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1230 WAVELENGTH   0.913   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   0.970   3 0.00     John Mccall   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   1.042   3 0.00     Andrew Keil   12.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   1.000   3 0.00     Alex Morton   12.0  
Sabre DNS 850 GOBLIN   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   5.0  

Ultimate 18 DK OTB results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Ultimate 18 DK 1 37 PEDINA DORO 50:32 0.871 44:01 3 16.84 0.871 0.871 Jim Rees   1.0 14:55:32