TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 28/10/2018 18:51:03

RACE 3 [27/10/2018] Club Champion

Race 3 - 27 Oct 2018

Printed on : 28/10/2018 18:51:03

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 1333 HISSING SID 01:09:47 126.4 55:12 3 23.26 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 1.0 15:14:47
2 2082 REVEILLE 01:10:48 127.0 55:45 3 23.60 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 2.0 15:10:48
3 441 PHANTOM 01:12:02 126.4 56:59 3 24.01 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 3.0 15:17:02
4 2667 JAAS 01:12:43 127.5 57:02 3 24.24 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 4.0 15:12:43
5 127 EDNA MAY 01:21:53 138.4 59:10 3 27.29 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 5.0 15:26:53
6 689 SANDFLY 01:10:23 118.5 59:24 3 23.46 Leon Raymond   Impulse 6.0 15:10:23
7 575 GOOD VIBES 01:10:26 118.5 59:26 3 23.48 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 7.0 15:10:26
8 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:15:36 127.0 59:32 3 25.20 Olivier Davies   Sabre 8.0 15:15:36
9 2586 RINCEWIND 01:17:41 127.5 01:00:56 3 25.89 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 9.0 15:17:41
10 1387 LOL 01:13:20 116.8 01:02:47 3 24.44 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 10.0 15:13:20
11 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:21:06 127.5 01:03:36 3 27.03 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 11.0 15:21:06
12 448 FRANTIC 01:16:15 118.5 01:04:21 3 25.42 Louis Nagy   Impulse 12.0 15:16:15
13 1 J.MALONEY 01:22:12 127.5 01:04:28 3 27.40 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 13.0 15:22:12
14 37 PEDINA DORO 01:28:17 133.8 01:05:59 3 29.43 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 14.0 15:33:17
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   Laser 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   3 0.00 Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   3 0.00 Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   3 0.00 Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   3 0.00 Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   3 0.00 John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   126.4   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   126.4   3 0.00 John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   3 0.00 Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   3 0.00 Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 45.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   3 0.00 Alex Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0  
DNF 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   3 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23.0  
DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 23.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   Impulse 23.0  
DNF 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   Sabre 23.0  
DNF 1588 EL VIENTO   126.4   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 23.0  
DNF 1624 CURRENCY LASS   126.4   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 23.0  
DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   3 0.00 Kim Ho   Pacer 23.0  
DNF 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 23.0