TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 28/10/2018 18:49:26

RACE 2 [27/10/2018] Class Handicap Series 1

Race 2 - 27 Oct 2018

Printed on : 28/10/2018 18:49:26

Line Honours results (Based on 3 Laps)
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Hartley 16 1 1333 HISSING SID 01:09:47 3 23.26 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates 1.0 15:14:47
Impulse 2 689 SANDFLY 01:10:23 3 23.46 Leon Raymond   2.0 15:10:23
Impulse 3 575 GOOD VIBES 01:10:26 3 23.48 Stefan Gevers   3.0 15:10:26
Sabre 4 2082 REVEILLE 01:10:48 3 23.60 Ian Ravenscroft   4.0 15:10:48
Hartley 16 5 441 PHANTOM 01:12:02 3 24.01 Trevor Burke   5.0 15:17:02
Pacer 6 2667 JAAS 01:12:43 3 24.24 Allan O'Brien   6.0 15:12:43
RSAero5 7 1387 LOL 01:13:20 3 24.44 Glenn Charlesworth   7.0 15:13:20
Sabre 8 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:15:36 3 25.20 Olivier Davies   8.0 15:15:36
Impulse 9 448 FRANTIC 01:16:15 3 25.42 Louis Nagy   9.0 15:16:15
Pacer 10 2586 RINCEWIND 01:17:41 3 25.89 Douglas Vockler   10.0 15:17:41
Pacer 11 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:21:06 3 27.03 Eddie Stojkovich   11.0 15:21:06
Explorer 16 12 127 EDNA MAY 01:21:53 3 27.29 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner 12.0 15:26:53
Pacer w/o Spinnaker 13 1 J.MALONEY 01:22:12 3 27.40 William Oswin Edward Oswin 13.0 15:22:12
Ultimate 18 DK 14 37 PEDINA DORO 01:28:17 3 29.43 Jim Rees   14.0 15:33:17
Laser DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   3 0.00 Mark Smallwood   45.0  
Explorer 16 DNC 115 SWALLOW   3 0.00 Sue Burke   45.0  
Sabre DNC 255 LEAKY   3 0.00 Ian Collins   45.0  
KittyCat DNC 737 KISS THIS   3 0.00 Les Kiss   45.0  
Sabre DNC 850 GOBLIN   3 0.00 Judy Holmes   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   3 0.00 Brandon Morton   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   3 0.00 Tim Hart   45.0  
RSAero5 DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   3 0.00 Cliff Stinson   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1411 KITE   3 0.00 John Mccall   45.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   3 0.00 Bryan Langworthy   45.0  
Optimist DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   3 0.00 Morgan Williamson   45.0  
Hartley 16 DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   3 0.00 John Bunnett   45.0  
Pacer DNC 1610 RECKLESS   3 0.00 Steve Forster   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   3 0.00 Anthony Marsh   45.0  
Sabre DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   3 0.00 Andrew Keil   45.0  
Pacer DNC 2482 MANTA   3 0.00 Gary Davison   45.0  
Mirror DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd 45.0  
505 DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   3 0.00 Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 45.0  
Sabre DNC 1589A ESPADA A   3 0.00 Alex Morton   45.0  
Mirror DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   3 0.00 Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner 45.0  
Mirror DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   3 0.00 Ruth Morton   45.0  
Pacer DNC W10 ELISE   3 0.00 John Gibson Colin Bell 45.0  
Pacer w/o Spinnaker DNF 5 DOROTHY L   3 0.00 Grace Becker-Scott   23.0  
Explorer16NoMotor DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   3 0.00 Lois Hunt   23.0  
Impulse DNF 640 GRAPE APE   3 0.00 Andrew Wright   23.0  
Sabre DNF 1230 WAVELENGTH   3 0.00 Suzie Hunter   23.0  
Hartley 16 DNF 1588 EL VIENTO   3 0.00 Joe Dorrington   23.0  
Hartley 16 DNF 1624 CURRENCY LASS   3 0.00 Jason Whyte   23.0  
Pacer DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   3 0.00 Kim Ho   23.0  
LaserRadial DNF 181907 BEES KNEES   3 0.00 Brian Fentiman   23.0