TopYacht: Williamstown Sailing Club - 28/10/2018 18:52:19

RACE 3 [27/10/2018] Whole Fleet Handicap

Race 3 - 27 Oct 2018

Printed on : 28/10/2018 18:52:19

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps)
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T AHC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 127 EDNA MAY 01:21:53 138.4 59:10 0.906 53:36 3 27.29 0.957 0.923 Michael Lambiris Jon Gwinner Explorer 16 1.0 15:26:53
2 575 GOOD VIBES 01:10:26 118.5 59:26 0.926 55:02 3 23.48 0.953 0.935 Stefan Gevers   Impulse 2.0 15:10:26
3 2082 REVEILLE 01:10:48 127.0 55:45 1.000 55:45 3 23.60 1.016 1.005 Ian Ravenscroft   Sabre 3.0 15:10:48
4 2667 JAAS 01:12:43 127.5 57:02 0.989 56:24 3 24.24 0.993 0.990 Allan O'Brien   Pacer 4.0 15:12:43
5 441 PHANTOM 01:12:02 126.4 56:59 0.994 56:38 3 24.01 0.994 0.994 Trevor Burke   Hartley 16 5.5 15:17:02
5 448 FRANTIC 01:16:15 118.5 01:04:21 0.880 56:38 3 25.42 0.880 0.880 Louis Nagy   Impulse 5.5 15:16:15
7 970 DELUSIONSOFGRANDEUR 01:15:36 127.0 59:32 0.958 57:02 3 25.20 0.951 0.956 Olivier Davies   Sabre 7.0 15:15:36
8 689 SANDFLY 01:10:23 118.5 59:24 0.964 57:16 3 23.46 0.953 0.960 Leon Raymond   Impulse 8.0 15:10:23
9 1333 HISSING SID 01:09:47 126.4 55:12 1.043 57:34 3 23.26 1.026 1.037 Peter Behrendt Peter Yeates Hartley 16 9.0 15:14:47
10 1764 SERENDIPITY 01:21:06 127.5 01:03:36 0.915 58:12 3 27.03 0.890 0.907 Eddie Stojkovich   Pacer 10.0 15:21:06
11 37 PEDINA DORO 01:28:17 133.8 01:05:59 0.888 58:36 3 29.43 0.858 0.878 Jim Rees   Ultimate 18 DK 11.0 15:33:17
12 2586 RINCEWIND 01:17:41 127.5 01:00:56 0.987 01:00:08 3 25.89 0.929 0.974 Douglas Vockler   Pacer 12.0 15:17:41
13 1387 LOL 01:13:20 116.8 01:02:47 0.974 01:01:09 3 24.44 0.902 0.961 Glenn Charlesworth   RSAero5 13.0 15:13:20
14 1 J.MALONEY 01:22:12 127.5 01:04:28 1.000 01:04:28 3 27.40 0.878 0.987 William Oswin Edward Oswin Pacer w/o Spinnaker 14.0 15:22:12
DNC 088 GOODBYE PORPOISPIT   114.0   0.986   3 0.00     Mark Smallwood   Laser 45.0  
DNC 115 SWALLOW   138.4   0.934   3 0.00     Sue Burke   Explorer 16 45.0  
DNC 255 LEAKY   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Ian Collins   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 737 KISS THIS   99.0   1.000   3 0.00     Les Kiss   KittyCat 45.0  
DNC 850 GOBLIN   127.0   1.000   3 0.00     Judy Holmes   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1129 SEA SHARP   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Brandon Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1131 COOL CHANGE   127.0   0.987   3 0.00     Tim Hart   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1185 SELCHIDH   116.8   0.974   3 0.00     Cliff Stinson   RSAero5 45.0  
DNC 1411 KITE   127.0   0.970   3 0.00     John Mccall   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1464 SEABISCUIT   126.4   1.000   3 0.00     Bryan Langworthy   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1468 TURTLEBACK   170.0   1.000   3 0.00     Morgan Williamson   Optimist 45.0  
DNC 1591 JUST A BOAT   126.4   0.966   3 0.00     John Bunnett   Hartley 16 45.0  
DNC 1610 RECKLESS   127.5   0.909   3 0.00     Steve Forster   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 1710 MY DISTRACTION   127.0   0.883   3 0.00     Anthony Marsh   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 1987 SEASOMFIN   127.0   1.042   3 0.00     Andrew Keil   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 2482 MANTA   127.5   0.987   3 0.00     Gary Davison   Pacer 45.0  
DNC 5486 PICCOLINA   143.0   1.000   3 0.00     Gayle Gardner Oliver Voogd Mirror 45.0  
DNC 8922 TWENTYONE   97.5   0.974   3 0.00     Michael Lawrence Graeme Murphy 505 45.0  
DNC 1589A ESPADA A   127.0   0.974   3 0.00     Alex Morton   Sabre 45.0  
DNC 5486V PICCOLINA   143.0   0.987   3 0.00     Oliver Voogd Gayle Gardner Mirror 45.0  
DNC 7011R AQUARIUS R   143.0   1.000   3 0.00     Ruth Morton   Mirror 45.0  
DNC W10 ELISE   127.5   0.974   3 0.00     John Gibson Colin Bell Pacer 45.0  
DNF 5 DOROTHY L   127.5   1.000   3 0.00     Grace Becker-Scott   Pacer w/o Spinnaker 23.0  
DNF 9 JAMES PEARL   137.0   0.915   3 0.00     Lois Hunt   Explorer16NoMotor 23.0  
DNF 640 GRAPE APE   118.5   1.000   3 0.00     Andrew Wright   Impulse 23.0  
DNF 1230 WAVELENGTH   127.0   0.908   3 0.00     Suzie Hunter   Sabre 23.0  
DNF 1588 EL VIENTO   126.4   1.000   3 0.00     Joe Dorrington   Hartley 16 23.0  
DNF 1624 CURRENCY LASS   126.4   1.000   3 0.00     Jason Whyte   Hartley 16 23.0  
DNF 2766 SPARK PLUG & TANGLEF   127.5   0.967   3 0.00     Kim Ho   Pacer 23.0  
DNF 181907 BEES KNEES   118.5   0.987   3 0.00     Brian Fentiman   LaserRadial 23.0